HBES Logo

Hunters Bend Faculty and Staff strive to provide our students with academic instruction that is challenging and is student centered. Hunters Bend students are provided with student-centered learning in which students are challenged with activities that fosters the different learning modalities.

The faculty and staff information pages have been organized by grade level or category.

  • All
  • Academic Coaches
  • Administration
  • Cafe
  • Fifth Grade
  • First Grade
  • Fourth Grade
  • General Education Teacher Assistants
  • Kindergarten
  • Media Center
  • Office Staff
  • Preschool
  • School Counselor
  • Second Grade
  • Specials' Teachers
  • Student After School Care
  • Student Support Staff
  • Student Support Staff Teacher Assistants
  • Third Grade
Megan Baulch
Courtney Baumer
Occupational Therapist
Michael Bechtel
Dana Benson
Meagan Boggs
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lee Boone
Life Skills Teacher/School Counselor
Liz Brabson
Dianne Bryan
Attendance Secretary
Michael Burgoyne
Dana Burns
SSS Assistant
Wendy Carnes
SSS Asssistant
Kathleen Casaletta
SSS Asssistant
Marisa Clifton
Second Grade Teacher
Officer Otis Coffey
Student Resource Officer
David Cordero
Computer Lab
Ronda Darnell
Bob Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jeanie Dennis
ESL Teacher
Lynn Dickerson
Katyln Dodd
Student Support Staff TA
Eva Dover
School Psychologist
Laura Dreher
SSS Teacher Assistant
Claudia Duke
Amanda Durham
Charlene Fisher
Cafe Manager
Ann Forbes
SSS Teacher Assistant
Daniel Foshee
Tracy Fowle
General Education Teacher Assistant
Stefanie Gorman
Second Grade Teacher
Sarah Graves
Kindergarten Teacher
Celeste Grider
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kelly Gunther
First Grade Teacher
Tammy Hayes
First Grade Teacher
Sharon Heim
Kindergarten Teacher
Barbara Herman
Occupational Therapist
Heather High
Sara Hinkle
SACC Assistant Site Leader
Kathy Holt
Third Grade Teacher
Samantha Holt
Stacia Hudspith
First Grade Teacher
Sally Kaiser
SSS Asssistant
Beth Larson
Kindergarten Teacher
SACC Leader-TBA
SACC Site Leader
Cassidy Lovelace
Chad M.Walker
Bruce Mason
SSS Asssistant
Linda McWhorter
Gia Melendez
Barbara Meyers
Cafe Staff
Lesley Miller
SSS Asssistant
Ruthie Mulliniks
Pat Murry
Third Grade Teacher
Joni Nesbitt
Kelly Ott
Fourth Grade Teacher
Beverly Paris
Fourth Grade Teacher
Becky Parker-Jewell
SSS Asssistant
Starlet Patterson
General Education Teacher Assistant
Ruth Patton
Second Grade Teacher
Kelly Pekovitch
Carol Pisha
Assistant Principal
Nicki Reeves
Generalist
Nancy Rose
Nancy Ross
Gifted Consultant
Brittany Schrader
Lauren Smallwood
Jill Smith
Anna Smith
Occupational Therapist
Marsha Smitherman
Library Assistant
Amy Smylie
General Education Teacher Assistant
TBA
Computer Lab Teaching Assistant
TBA
Preschool Teaching Assistant
Audrey Thompson
Speech Pathologist
Paula Thomson
Karen Uebelhor
Physical Therapist
Ann Vysoky
SSS Asssistant
Jason Walters
SSS Asssistant
Shelley Ward
Third Grade Teacher
Ryan Warf
SSS Asssistant
Jenny Weathersby
Second Grade Teacher
Walter Westfield
Henry Weston
Custodian
Kelley Wheeler
Kindergarten Teacher
Holly Wrye
SSS Asssistant
Jennifer York