Faculty and Staff

Whether you are trying to reach a teacher or the administration, you can find members of our Bethesda family below.  Please call the front office at 615-472-4200 if you need assistance finding a number.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Al Amore
Literacy Coach
Brooke Clark
Math Coach
Wendy Ryan
District Math Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Maureen Bond
Nurse
Gayle Cothran
Office/Educational Assistant
Judith Gamboa
Generalist
Michelle Hummel
Assistant Principal
Jill Justus
Principal
Clara Martinez
Bookkeeper
Beth McGee
Cafeteria Manager
Clairann Vaughan
SACC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
McKinley Alarcon
Guidance Counselor
Al Amore
Literacy Coach
Maureen Bond
Nurse
Stuart Boyd
Support Services
Jill Bramble
Second Grade Teacher
Brandi Branton
Speech & Language Therapist
Audry Campbell
Gifted Teacher
Julie Campbell
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Vonda Kovalchik
Library Assistant
Tracy Ortiz
Educational Assistant
Dot Scott
Educational Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
April Flynn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Hayes
Fifth Grade Teacher
Megan Lee
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Reith
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julie Campbell
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Negus
First Grade Teacher
Kirsten Peck
First Grade Teacher
Chelsey Richards
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Megan Hauser
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sue Rolen
Fourth Grade Teacher
Amy Salkind
Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Warner
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Chelsey Luvin
Kindergarten Teacher
Elisa Pena
Kindergarten Teacher
Cassie West
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jill Bramble
Second Grade Teacher
Hope Chiasson
Second Grade Teacher
Kim Davis
Second Grade Teacher
Lisa McCullough
Second Grade Teacher
Marianne Walsh
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
McKinley Alarcon
Guidance Counselor
Rachel Chandler
Media Specialist/Librarian
Rebecca DiCarlo
PE Teacher
Donna Nichols
PE Teacher
Elizabeth Pittsley
Art Teacher
Rachel Ratajeski
Music Teacher
Camille Smith
Technology Teacher Asst./ School Webmaster
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Stuart Boyd
Support Services
Brandi Branton
Speech & Language Therapist
Audry Campbell
Gifted Teacher
Sarah Curtis
Social Worker
Kimbra Johnston
Support Services
Beth Koch
ESL Teacher
Bethany Lambert
Physical Therapist
Sally Lewis
Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jerri Cox
Support Services Assistant
Lauren Duarte
Support Services Assistant
Lana Enoch
Support Services Assistant
Laura Hollis
Support Services Assistant
Vianey Jordan
Support Services Assistant
Kim Maynard
Support Services Assistant
Carmita Moncayo
Student Support Service
Christy Nichols
Support Services Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Laura Kasick
Third Grade Teacher
Lindsay Martin
Third Grade Teacher
Andrea Seastrom
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Snowdon
Third Grade Teacher
Denise Vanburkleo
Third Grade Teacher