Faculty Directory

Brentwood High School faculty and staff members are listed below. Please note that you can view more faculty by using the arrows at the bottom of the list.  If you have any questions, please contact our front office at 615-472-4220.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kevin Keidel
Principal
KP Mull
Assistant Principal, 10th grade
Oceana Sheehan
Assistant Principal, 9th grade
Stephanie Simmons
Assistant Principal, 12th grade
Donna Smith
Assistant Principal, 11th grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Bethany Ballard
Student Service Secretary
Margie Doyle
School Nurse
Will Harris
School Resource Officer
Linda Hoehn
Secretary
Josh Lacko
Cafeteria Manager
Beth Lindsey
Bookkeeper
Wendy Melson
Psychologist
Christie Moore
Student Services Secretary
Tara Reidy
Student Services Secretary
Sue Schwartz
School Nurse
Myra Jane Taylor
STEM Secretary
Jeremy Watson
School Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wesley Adams
AP European History, Bible
Ronnie Adcock
TV & Film
Nancy Alexander
Student Support Services
Billy Anderson
English III
Cheri Anderson
Student Support Services
Doug Anderson
AP Environmental Science, Ecology
Jennifer Archie
Spanish II, Girls Basketball Coach
Teresa Ashcraft
Student Support Services
Cami Avery
English II
Mark Baker
AP Language and Composition
Bethany Ballard
Student Service Secretary
Melissa Bashore
Accounting I, Business Management, Computer Applications
Mandy Bicsak
AP U.S. History, Head Varsity Cheer Coach
Joe Blair
Geometry, Athletic Director
Susan Bothman
Pre-Calculus, Algebra II
Eric Bowen
Boys Soccer Coach (off-site)
Jo-Anna Bright
Teacher Assistant
Steve Brock
PE II, Football Coach, Head Track & Field Coach
Matthew Bshero
Biology
Barbara Campbell
PE & Lifetime Wellness, Head Volleyball Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ronnie Adcock
TV & Film
Melissa Bashore
Accounting I, Business Management, Computer Applications
Larry Kedigh
Coding I, AP Computer Science
Lisa Nease
Marketing I, Marketing II, Work Based Learning
Charlie Sanford
AP Computer Science, Football Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Billy Anderson
English III
Cami Avery
English II
Mark Baker
AP Language and Composition
Mary Lou Gestas
English as a Secondary Language
Matt Grimes
English II, AP Language and Composition
Jean Hevel
English IV, ACT English
Lynzey Howell
English II, Dance Team Head Coach
Michael Kane
English II, English IV, Football Coach
Jean Kleine-Kracht
AP English Literature and Composition, Film as Literature
Samantha McConeghey
English I, Cross County Coach
Ryan McHale
English II, World History, Football Coach, Track Coach
Sue Mounts
English IV
Athena Phillips
English I
Erica Powell
English III, Head Softball Coach
Laura Spretnjak
English I
Patrick White
AP Literature, AP Psychology, Psychology
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Steve Brock
PE II, Football Coach, Head Track & Field Coach
Barbara Campbell
PE & Lifetime Wellness, Head Volleyball Coach
Kathryn Campbell
Visual Arts I, AP Art History
Ron Crawford
Weights & Kinesiology, Head Football Coach
Jenna Kosowski
Art II 2D, Art III 2D, AP Art History, Dance
Heather McHugh
AP Studio Art, Art II 3D, Art III 3D
David Moody
Theatre Production
Lisa Moody
Theatre Arts I, Theatre Arts II, Theatre Arts III, Theatre Arts IV
Bill Moore
PE & Lifetime Wellness, Head Baseball Coach
Katiana Nicholson
Guitar, AP Music Theory, Concert Band, Symphonic Band, Wind Ensemble, Commercial Music, Assistant Band Director
Andrew O’Keefe
Orchestra, Concert Band, Symphonic Band, Wind Ensemble, Commercial Music, Band Director
Daniel Peck
PE & Lifetime Wellness, Football Coach, Baseball Coach
Natalie Pratt
Beginner women, Advanced women, Advanced mixed, Chamber and Jazz choirs
Mary Julia Tunnell
Art 1, Art 2, and AP Art History
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Melissa Ralston
Librarian, Yearbook Sponsor
Teresa Vaughn
Librarian, BHS Webmaster
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Joe Blair
Geometry, Athletic Director
Susan Bothman
Pre-Calculus, Algebra II
Guy Courage
Statistics, SAILS Math
Christie Feiler
Pre-Calculus
Amber Honea
Geometry
Priscilla James
Algebra II
Julie Kaiser
Algebra I
Edie Kelsey
Calculus, Algebra II, AP Calculus AB
Lauren Owen
Algebra I, Pre-Calculus
Abby Rutherford
Pre-Calculus, Algebra II
Greg Shirley
Algebra II, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Will Slasor
Algebra I H, Algebra II, Bridge Math, Football Coach, Wrestling Coach
Anne Louise Spangler
Geometry, Geometry IA
Jerry Stelmaszak
AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rita Chamberlain
Counseling Secretary
Lori Eggleston
Counselor-Class of 2022
Michele Fuller
Counselor-Class of 2021
Kari Sulcer
Counselor-Class of 2020
Shannon Vencill
Counselor-Class of 2020
Julie Webb
STARS Counselor
Brenda Wickersham
Registrar
Jill Wood
Counselor-Class of 2023
Janet Wulff
Counselor-Class of 2020
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Doug Anderson
AP Environmental Science, Ecology
Matthew Bshero
Biology
Larry Kedigh
Coding I, AP Computer Science
Mike Kiser
AP Physics I, AP Physics II, AP Physics C, Engineering Service Learning
Kathleen Kulpa
Chemistry
Rachel Lytle
AP Biology, Biology, Head JV Cheer Coach
Roberto Marrero
AP Physics I, AP Chemistry, STEM Research
Doug Murray
Chemistry, Physical Science
Angela Noble
Chemistry I, Volleyball Coach
Fred Riley
Chemistry
Bud Robison
Biology, Head Golf Coach, Head Tennis Coach
Barbara Sawyer
Human Anatomy & Physiology
Haley Stoever
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Tennis Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wesley Adams
AP European History, Bible
Mandy Bicsak
AP U.S. History, Head Varsity Cheer Coach
Jessica Crosby
AP Human Geography
Gabe Evans
U.S. History and Geography, Football Coach
Joe Fedoris
Personal Finance, Freshman Boys Head Baseball Coach, Track Coach
Clint Finch
AP Human Geography, AP European History, Football Coach
Holice Gilliland
Economics
Wendy Hart
AP Psychology
Ryan McHale
English II, World History, Football Coach, Track Coach
Maggie McLaughlin
Sociology, U.S. Government, Girls Soccer Coach
Dan Norris
AP U.S. Government and Politics
Brian Popovich
AP World History, World History, Head Bowling Coach, Freshman Baseball Coach
Chris Saunders
World History & Geography, U.S. History & Geography, Baseball Coach
Kate Waddell
AP U.S. History
Belinda Wade
AP Macroeconomics, Economics, Student Council Advisor, Model UN and YIG Sponsor
Patrick White
AP Literature, AP Psychology, Psychology
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Nancy Alexander
Student Support Services
Cheri Anderson
Student Support Services
Teresa Ashcraft
Student Support Services
Nick Campbell
Student Support Services
Lisa Frith
Vision Support Services
Lauren Hamby
Student Support Services
Staci Harris
Transition II
Adrienne Klinefelter
Transition 1
Harriett Medlin
Gifted Education
Stacy Poynter
Student Support Services
Tara Reidy
Student Services Secretary
Josh Scroggins
Adaptive PE, Football Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jo-Anna Bright
Teacher Assistant
Vincent Carter
Teacher Assistant, Boys Basketball Coach
Ashley Chance
Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Courage
Teacher Assistant
Catherine Cram
Teacher Assistant, Volleyball Coach
Diane Crawford
Teacher Assistant
Annie Davis
Teacher Assistant
Debra Dodd
Teacher Assistant
Caroline Hodge
Teacher Assistant
Kayla Kosinski
Teacher Assistant
Kim Marek
Teacher Assistant, Wrestling Cheer Head Coach
Jacob Norfleet
Teacher Assistant, Football Coach
Carson O’Neal
Teacher Assistant, Football Coach
Dena Rife
Teacher Assistant
Tony Wesley
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ronnie Adcock
TV & Film
Teresa Ashcraft
Student Support Services
Lori Eggleston
Counselor-Class of 2022
Christie Feiler
Pre-Calculus
Matt Grimes
English II, AP Language and Composition
Wendy Hart
AP Psychology
Mike Kiser
AP Physics I, AP Physics II, AP Physics C, Engineering Service Learning
Jean Kleine-Kracht
AP English Literature and Composition, Film as Literature
Rachel Lytle
AP Biology, Biology, Head JV Cheer Coach
Lisa Moody
Theatre Arts I, Theatre Arts II, Theatre Arts III, Theatre Arts IV
Stacy Poynter
Student Support Services
Brian Rentfro
German I, German II, German III, AP German
Rebecca Roa
Spanish I, AP Spanish, Spanish IV
Abby Rutherford
Pre-Calculus, Algebra II
Belinda Wade
AP Macroeconomics, Economics, Student Council Advisor, Model UN and YIG Sponsor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Archie
Spanish II, Girls Basketball Coach
Danmei Houston
Chinese I, II, III, IV, AP
Virginie Jordan
French II, French IV, AP French
Rene Phillips
Spanish I, Spanish II
Eliana Putman
Spanish I, Spanish II
Grace Radebaugh
Spanish I, Spanish II
Brian Rentfro
German I, German II, German III, AP German
Rebecca Roa
Spanish I, AP Spanish, Spanish IV
Sylvia Schmitz
French I, French III
Diana Tomayko
Latin I, Latin II, Latin III, AP Latin