Faculty and Staff Contact Information

From administrators to faculty and staff, you will find all the members of the Brentwood Middle School team listed below. Please note the telephone number is directly linked to the staff member’s voicemail box. Please leave a message, and the staff member will return your call as soon as possible. If you do not see who you are looking for or need to speak to someone directly, please contact the main office at 615-472-4250 for assistance.

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Brandon Barkley
Principal
Brent Clarkson
Assistant Principal, 6th Grade
Josh Phillips
Assistant Principal, 7th Grade
Teresa Thomas
Assistant Principal, 8th Grade
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathy Anderson
School Secretary
Lyn Anderson
Librarian
Penny Buttrey
Cafeteria Manager
Kortney Crigger
School Resource Officer
Jacque Layfield
School Secretary
Angie McKee
Secretary
Kelly Montague
Bookkeeper
Kristin Whittemore
Nurse
All Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tara Adamowicz
7th Grade Math
Jeff Adams
6th Grade Social Studies, Atlantis
Holly Akers
7th Grade Science
Kathy Anderson
School Secretary
Lyn Anderson
Librarian
Charlotte Baird
7th Grade Counselor
Ishmael Bangura
Teaching Assistant
Dr. Brandon Barkley
Principal
Susan Beasley
8th Grade Science
Claire Berg
8th Grade Language Arts
Caitlin Bradley
8th Grade Math
Allye Bradshaw
8th Grade Language Arts
Molly Branham
6th Grade Student Support Services
Jennifer Branson
6th Grade Student Support Services
Cary Brimm
Instructional/Literacy Coach
Counseling
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Charlotte Baird
7th Grade Counselor
Jane Allison Crewse
6th Grade Counselor
Nikki Harrison
Multi-Grade Counselor
Brian Howard
School Psychologist
Shayla McCarter
8th Grade Counselor
Erin McLoud
School Social Worker
Kelly Stewart
STARS
Eighth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Beasley
8th Grade Science
Claire Berg
8th Grade Language Arts
Caitlin Bradley
8th Grade Math
Allye Bradshaw
8th Grade Language Arts
Lois Coles
8th Grade Math
Linda Conley
8th Grade Math
Nathan Cummings
8th Grade Social Studies
Kellie Davis
8th Grade Science
Julie Dodd
8th Grade Science
Katherine Hamrick
8th Grade Math
Becky Jones
8th Grade Social Studies
Jordan Kook
8th Grade Social Studies
Diane Marks
8th Grade Math
Connie Moyers
8th Grade Language Arts
Karen Schreck
8th Grade Language Arts
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Seventh Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tara Adamowicz
7th Grade Math
Holly Akers
7th Grade Science
Kyle Burton
7th Grade Science
Allie Chaney
7th Grade, Language Arts
Jamie Chiariello
7th Grade Language Arts
Kristi Coble
7th Grade Social Studies
Colleen Day
7th Grade Language Arts
Emily DeVree
7th Grade Math
Abby Fletcher
7th Language Arts
Drew Gardner
7th Grade Social Studies
Tori Ham
7th Grade Social Studies
Rosemary Hood
7th Grade Social Studies
Julie Johnson
7th Grade Math
Holly Jones
7th Grade Math
Dana Keck
7th Grade Language Arts
Sixth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jeff Adams
6th Grade Social Studies, Atlantis
Stephanie Brownfield
6th Grade Math, Atlantis
Lindsey Burk
6th Grade Math, Endeavor
Angela Dealy
6th Grade Math, Discovery
Robert Gibson
6th Grade Social Studies, Enterprise
Stephanie Giudicy
6th Grade Science, Endeavor
Joseph Hamrick
6th Grade Social Studies, Discovery
Charity Hazen
6th Grade Language Arts, Discovery
Lindsey Herbert
6th Grade Science, Atlantis
Katie Houselog
6th Grade Math and Science, Orion
Beth Johnson
6th Grade Science, Discovery
Greta Johnson
6th Grade Language Arts, Endeavor
Courtney Knight
6th Grade Science, Enterprise
Whitney Mays
6th Grade Language Arts, Atlantis
Leslie Miller
6th Grade Math Teacher, Enterprise
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ishmael Bangura
Teaching Assistant
Molly Branham
6th Grade Student Support Services
Jennifer Branson
6th Grade Student Support Services
Cary Brimm
Instructional/Literacy Coach
Mary Lou Buford-Gestas
ESL Coordinator
Susan Bumpus
Teaching Assistant
Diane Butler
Speech and Language Pathologist
Mindy Cartee
Teaching Assistant
Emily Crawford
7th Grade Student Support Services
Amanda Dupre
8th Grade Student Support Services
Fatemah Hekmat
Teaching Assistant
Nancy Howland
Teaching Assistant
Joyce Jones-Garner
Teaching Assistant
Alexis Lee
7th Grade Student Support Services
Michelle Lovelady
Teaching Assistant
World Language
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tonya Homme
Spanish I
Danmei Houston
Chinese 1
Brian Rentfro
German 1
Sylvia Schmitz
French 1
Diana Tomayko
Latin 1