Crockett Elementary School Faculty and Staff:

Access administrators and faculty emails and phone numbers using tabs by position or in alphabetical list.

1st Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelli Gardner1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Renee Holmes1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Kate Toney1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Laura Trotter1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Suzanne Vahaly1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christine Buckley2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
Amanda Craig2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
Vicki Lang2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
LeighAnna Moneypenny2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
Kortnie Parks2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Teresa Craft3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Lori Crump3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Leanne Gray3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Michelle Suggs3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Kendra Vachon3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Holly Vaughn3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Holt4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Caitlin Moore4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Kim Reff4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Susan Severs4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Sandy Witherspoon4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christine Clohessy5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Wendy Comer5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Sybil Davis5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Mary Kathryn Lauderdale5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Brittany Richardson5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Administration
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica ColeAdministration
Assistant Principal
Jay JordanAdministration, Early Childhood
Assistant Principal, EC
Bronwyn RectorAdministration
Principal
All Staff
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amber AppletonOffice Support
Office Assistant
Lauren BaconStudent Support
Student Support Teacher
Debbie BalmasedaStudent Support
Student Assistant
McKinley BlackieEarly Childhood
Early Childhood Teacher
Cindy BlackwellEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Mary BohanStudent Support
Student Assistant
Barbara BrantleyEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Lisa BreskowInstructional Support
Math Specialist
Christine Buckley2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
Bonnie ByersEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Christine Clohessy5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Jessica ColeAdministration
Assistant Principal
Wendy Comer5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Shannon ConwayKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Karen CookStudent Support
Student Assistant
Cafeteria
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Margie HarperCafeteria
Cafeteria Staff
Cindy JonesCafeteria
Cafeteria Manager
Christine SmithCafeteria
Cafeteria Staff
Early Childhood
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
McKinley BlackieEarly Childhood
Early Childhood Teacher
Cindy BlackwellEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Barbara BrantleyEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Bonnie ByersEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Ashley CrowleyEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Leslie D’AurelioEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Lynn DickersonEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Aide
Nancy DielEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Joanne EdwardsEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Hannah FerrellEarly Childhood
Early Childhood Teacher
Caroline GebhartEarly Childhood
Early Childhood Teacher
Diane GordonEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Sandy GwydirEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Support
Barbara HargroveEarly Childhood, Student Support
Physical Therapist
Kathryn HatmakerEarly Childhood
Early Childhood Teacher
Instructional Support
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa BreskowInstructional Support
Math Specialist
Keeley DuncanInstructional Support, Teacher Support
Technology
Marti LoyInstructional Support
Math Specialist
Kathy WatsonInstructional Support
Reading Specialist
Kindergarten
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shannon ConwayKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Lane DundonKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Anne DuvalKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley HuffKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Joyce KirkseyKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Office Support
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amber AppletonOffice Support
Office Assistant
Linda HymelOffice Support
Attendance Secretary
Rob LeaOffice Support
SRO
Ryan SkelleyOffice Support
Technology
Barbie ThompsonOffice Support
School Nurse
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shelby ForsytheSACC
SACC Field Manager
Swann PruittSACC
SACC Director
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Crystal JahnigSpecialty Areas
Art Teacher
Shannon MeadowsSpecialty Areas
Library
Corrie RiggsSpecialty Areas
Physical Education Teacher
Jill YoungSpecialty Areas
Physical Education Teacher
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lauren BaconStudent Support
Student Support Teacher
Debbie BalmasedaStudent Support
Student Assistant
Cindy BlackwellEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Mary BohanStudent Support
Student Assistant
Barbara BrantleyEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Occupational Therapist
Bonnie ByersEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Karen CookStudent Support
Student Assistant
Janice CotterStudent Support
Student Assistant
Ashley CrowleyEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Leslie D’AurelioEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Lynn DickersonEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Aide
Nancy DielEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Joanne EdwardsEarly Childhood, Student Support
EC Student Aide
Presley FultonStudent Support
Student Assistant
Rose GonzalezStudent Support
ELL
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Keeley DuncanInstructional Support, Teacher Support
Technology
Lorrie JohannessenTeacher Support
Paraprofessional
Linda LeeTeacher Support
Library Assistant
Kirby McGuireTeacher Support
Paraprofessional
Lindsey NicholsTeacher Support
Paraprofessional