Crockett Elementary School Faculty and Staff:

Access administrators and faculty emails and phone numbers using tabs by position or in alphabetical list.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Cole
Assistant Principal
Jay Jordan
Assistant Principal, EC
Bronwyn Rector
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amber Appleton
Office Assistant
Lauren Bacon
Student Support Teacher
Debbie Balmaseda
Student Assistant
McKinley Blackie
Early Childhood Teacher
Cindy Blackwell
EC Occupational Therapist
Mary Bohan
Student Assistant
Barbara Brantley
EC Occupational Therapist
Lisa Breskow
Math Specialist
Christine Buckley
2nd Grade Teacher
Bonnie Byers
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Christine Clohessy
5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Cole
Assistant Principal
Wendy Comer
5th Grade Teacher
Shannon Conway
Kindergarten Teacher
Karen Cook
Student Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Margie Harper
Cafeteria Staff
Cindy Jones
Cafeteria Manager
Christine Smith
Cafeteria Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
McKinley Blackie
Early Childhood Teacher
Cindy Blackwell
EC Occupational Therapist
Barbara Brantley
EC Occupational Therapist
Bonnie Byers
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Ashley Crowley
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Leslie D’Aurelio
EC Student Aide
Lynn Dickerson
EC Aide
Nancy Diel
EC Student Aide
Joanne Edwards
EC Student Aide
Hannah Ferrell
Early Childhood Teacher
Caroline Gebhart
Early Childhood Teacher
Diane Gordon
EC Student Aide
Sandy Gwydir
EC Student Support
Barbara Hargrove
Physical Therapist
Kathryn Hatmaker
Early Childhood Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelli Gardner
1st Grade Teacher
Renee Holmes
1st Grade Teacher
Kate Toney
1st Grade Teacher
Laura Trotter
1st Grade Teacher
Suzanne Vahaly
1st Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christine Buckley
2nd Grade Teacher
Amanda Craig
2nd Grade Teacher
Vicki Lang
2nd Grade Teacher
LeighAnna Moneypenny
2nd Grade Teacher
Kortnie Parks
2nd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Teresa Craft
3rd Grade Teacher
Lori Crump
3rd Grade Teacher
Leanne Gray
3rd Grade Teacher
Michelle Suggs
3rd Grade Teacher
Kendra Vachon
3rd Grade Teacher
Holly Vaughn
3rd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Holt
4th Grade Teacher
Caitlin Moore
4th Grade Teacher
Kim Reff
4th Grade Teacher
Susan Severs
4th Grade Teacher
Sandy Witherspoon
4th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christine Clohessy
5th Grade Teacher
Wendy Comer
5th Grade Teacher
Sybil Davis
5th Grade Teacher
Mary Kathryn Lauderdale
5th Grade Teacher
Brittany Richardson
5th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa Breskow
Math Specialist
Keeley Duncan
Technology
Marti Loy
Math Specialist
Kathy Watson
Reading Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shannon Conway
Kindergarten Teacher
Lane Dundon
Kindergarten Teacher
Anne Duval
Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Huff
Kindergarten Teacher
Joyce Kirksey
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amber Appleton
Office Assistant
Linda Hymel
Attendance Secretary
Rob Lea
SRO
Ryan Skelley
Technology
Barbie Thompson
School Nurse
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shelby Forsythe
SACC Field Manager
Swann Pruitt
SACC Director
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Crystal Jahnig
Art Teacher
Shannon Meadows
Library
Corrie Riggs
Physical Education Teacher
Jill Young
Physical Education Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lauren Bacon
Student Support Teacher
Debbie Balmaseda
Student Assistant
Cindy Blackwell
EC Occupational Therapist
Mary Bohan
Student Assistant
Barbara Brantley
EC Occupational Therapist
Bonnie Byers
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Karen Cook
Student Assistant
Janice Cotter
Student Assistant
Ashley Crowley
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Leslie D’Aurelio
EC Student Aide
Lynn Dickerson
EC Aide
Nancy Diel
EC Student Aide
Joanne Edwards
EC Student Aide
Presley Fulton
Student Assistant
Rose Gonzalez
ELL
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Keeley Duncan
Technology
Lorrie Johannessen
Paraprofessional
Linda Lee
Library Assistant
Kirby McGuire
Paraprofessional
Lindsey Nichols
Paraprofessional