Faculty and Staff

The staff at College Grove Elementary takes pride in serving our CGES scholars.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mindy Kon
Math Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathy Lillard
Principal
Jason Newman
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Chris Alvar
Art Teacher
Julie Bachochin
ESL Teacher
Sandy Banner
Teacher Assistant
Amy Bonner
Second Grade Teacher
Lesa Brannon
Cafeteria Staff
Sharla Bratton
Librarian
Melissa Brown
Teacher Assistant
Wilma Burton
Library Assistant
Cathy Carmichel-Hall
Differentiation Coach
Melanie Childs
Second Grade Teacher
Pam Cothern
Cafeteria Manager
Vanessa Crowe-Furnier
Student Support Services Teacher
Amy Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristen Demura
Physical Therapist
Jenny Deranzio
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lesa Brannon
Cafeteria Staff
Pam Cothern
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Alyssa Jonynas
Guidance Counselor
Courtney Woodside
Guidance Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kylie Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Kim O’Neal
Kindergarten Teacher
Megan Reiter
Kindergarten Teacher
Kim Richey
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Marie Fox
First Grade Teacher
Holly Hickerson
First Grade Teacher
Julie Martin
First Grade Teacher
Nicole Martin
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer McLaughlin
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Bonner
Second Grade Teacher
Melanie Childs
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Gardner
Second Grade Teacher
Kim Lusky
Second Grade Teacher
Tara Riddlebarger
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Grace Hartman
Third Grade Teacher
Brynnan Miller-Cuen
Third Grade Teacher
Brittney Occhipinti
Third Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jenny Deranzio
Fourth Grade Teacher
Maria Ford
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kimberly Kampe
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Zach Jones
Fifth Grade Teacher
Alison Kaczmarski
Fifth grade Teacher
Katie Nicholas
Fifth Grade Teacher
Angela Stiefel
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angie Goodman
Secretary
Matt Reese
School Resource Officer
Tonya Rider
Nurse
Pam Stephens
Office Teacher Assistant
Bridget Thomas
Bookkeeper
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Meghan Harner
SACC Site Leader
Alecks Veillon
SACC Assistant Site Leader
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Chris Alvar
Art Teacher
Sharla Bratton
Librarian
Wilma Burton
Library Assistant
David Dunn
Physical Education Teacher
Angela Hix
Music Teacher
Chase McCreless
Physical Education Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julie Bachochin
ESL Teacher
Cathy Carmichel-Hall
Differentiation Coach
Vanessa Crowe-Furnier
Student Support Services Teacher
Kristen Demura
Physical Therapist
Kelly Doming
Occupational Therapist
Kelly Gleason
Student Support Services Teacher
Rhianna Ibrahim
School Psychologist
Molly Locke
Student Support Services Teacher
Jason Miller
Student Support Services Teacher
Lindsay Naylor
Social Worker
Tonya Rider
School Nurse
Kelly Rose
Occupational Therapist
Chris Victor
Speech and Language Pathologist
Amy Williams
Occupational Therapist
Amy Williams
Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Wilson
Behavior Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sandy Banner
Teacher Assistant
Melissa Brown
Teacher Assistant
Wilma Burton
Library Assistant
Leanne Eaton
Teacher Assistant
Rhonda Gatlin
Teacher Assistant
Shelby Hall
Teacher Assistant
Sissy Hitt
Math Tutor
Marsha Huntsman
Teacher Assistant
Stacy Hutchens
Teacher Assistant
Kelly Jackson-White
Teacher Assistant
Claudia Karnes
Teacher Assistant
Mona Mubeen
Teacher Assistant
Christy Murcko
Teacher Assistant
Wynn Schleimer
Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Shields
Teacher Assistant
Linda Smith
Teacher Assistant
Michelle Swallows
Generalist
Peggy Zukas
Teacher Assistant