Chapman’s Retreat Elementary Faculty and Staff

From our wonderful administrators to our educational assistants, you can find members of the Chapman’s Retreat faculty and staff below.  If you cannot find who you are looking for, please call the front office at 615-472-4300 for assistance.

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Carol Garrett
Principal
Caron Johnson
Assistant Principal
All Faculty and Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathleen Adams
Kindergarten Teacher
Suha Ahmad-Alsyoufi
Technology Assistant
Katelyn Blum
First Grade Teacher
Valorie Bowers
Third Grade Teacher
Christine Boyer
Student Interventionist
Nick Brandon
Fourth Grade Teacher
Beth Britton
Educational Teacher Assistant
Trey Britton
School Age Child Care Site Leader
Tara Bussey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Raffaella Cervera
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Meredith Chunn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Patty Collard
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Elizabeth Cowan
Third Grade Teacher
Michele Creter
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Heather Curtis
Attendance Secretary
Taylor Denault
Student Support Services Teacher
Karen Desselle
Bookkeeper
Karen Donnelly
Reading Interventionist
Alice Ebanks
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Alissa Ellis
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Vyron Elzie
Fourth Grade Teacher
Susan Galbreath
Second Grade Teacher
Dr. Carol Garrett
Principal
Cafeteria Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tricia Hawn
Cafeteria Assistant
Cathy McGuire
Cafeteria Assistant
Rebecca Smith
Cafe Manager
Kathy Stacy
Cafeteria Assistant
Lacy Webb
Cafeteria Assistant
Fifth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Meredith Chunn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ashley Hester
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tatum Hood
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kate Patterson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lisa Turner
Fifth Grade Teacher
First Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katelyn Blum
First Grade Teacher
Tiffany Heep
First Grade Teacher
Shauna Ledbetter
First Grade Teacher
Tonya Meekins
First Grade Teacher, School Webmaster
Danielle Montanaro
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Quarantello
First Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Nick Brandon
Fourth Grade Teacher
Vyron Elzie
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jennifer Riddle
Fourth Grade Teacher
Hope Saylors
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sara Sprinkle
Fourth Grade Teacher
Front Office
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Heather Curtis
Attendance Secretary
Karen Desselle
Bookkeeper
Christie Lewandowski
School Resource Officer
Tonya Meadows
Office Assistant
Gloria Pajic
School Nurse
Instructional Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christine Boyer
Student Interventionist
Karen Donnelly
Reading Interventionist
Jennifer Holenstein
Literacy Coach
Kelly McCormick
Part-Time Literacy Coach
Wendy Ryan
Part-Time Math Coach
Julie Smeltz
Math Coach
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathleen Adams
Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Kitchen
Kindergarten Teacher
Terry Martin
Kindergarten Teacher
Nancy Monohan
Kindergarten Teacher
Olivia Smith
Kindergarten Teacher
Kim Stallings
Kindergarten Teacher
Pre-Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wendy Thomas
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
SACC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Trey Britton
School Age Child Care Site Leader
Dayna Varga
School Age Child Care Field Manager
Second Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Galbreath
Second Grade Teacher
Amy Raleigh
Second Grade Teacher
Mitzi Schoeberl
Second Grade Teacher
Angie Swanson
Second Grade Teacher
Emily Troutman
Second Grade Teacher
Kristen Woosley
Second Grade Teacher
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Taylor Denault
Student Support Services Teacher
Dan Johnson
Student Support Services Teacher
Emma Keegan
Student Support Services Teacher
Beth Koch
English Language Learner Teacher
Aundrea Laramee-Gomez
English Language Learner Teacher
Shannon Schaffer
Student Support Services Teacher
Christina Shepherd
School Psychologist
Brandi Smith
Gifted Specialist
Sara Stapleton
Student Support Services Teacher
Sally Via
Student Support Services Teacher
Be-Tuy Ward
Speech Language Pathologist
Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Suha Ahmad-Alsyoufi
Technology Assistant
Beth Britton
Educational Teacher Assistant
Tara Bussey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Raffaella Cervera
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Patty Collard
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Michele Creter
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Alice Ebanks
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Alissa Ellis
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Karol Jordan
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Dana Katterjohn
Educational Teacher Assistant
Linda Meese
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Rhonda O’Connor
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Lori Simmons
Librarian Assistant
Wade Spoerl
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
David Strobel
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Wendy Thomas
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Pam Wheeler
Educational Teacher Assistant
Jessica Wilcox
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Third Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Valorie Bowers
Third Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Cowan
Third Grade Teacher
Jennifer Hood
Third Grade Teacher
Shannon Luna
Third Grade Teacher
Courtney Prieto
Third Grade Teacher