Faculty and Staff at Our School

All faculty and staff members are listed below. If you need to contact someone not listed, please contact the office at (615)472-4630.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Holt
Instructional Coach
Anne Marie Kerr
Math Coach
Dana Murphy
Math Tutor
Ann Marie Schulz
Reading Coach
Elisabeth Winkler
Math Tutor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Genevieve McKinney
Assistant Principal
Trent Satterfield
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Cindy Alumbaugh
Paraprofessional
Caitlin Arthur
Teacher Assistant
Katie Bagwell
Fifth Grade Teacher
Maria Baker
Student Support Services Teacher
Kellie Barber
Third Grader Interim Teacher
Diane Calcote
Second Grade Teacher
Jennifer Campbell
Student Support
Heather Casey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Cauthen
Kindergarten Teacher
Clara Chandler
Counselor
Lisa Clark
Cafeteria
Emily Click
Second Grade Teacher
Tiffany Clinage
Kindergarten Teacher
Lynn Conklin
Kindergarten Teacher
Elaine Cook
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa Clark
Cafeteria
Kristie Hartman
Cafeteria
Shuriji Piao
Cafeteria
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katie Bagwell
Fifth Grade Teacher
Heather Casey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Matty Daniels
Fifth Grade Teacher
Madison Salgado
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rachel Seay
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Morgan Ellison
First Grade Teacher
Kelley Anne Joyner
First Grade Teacher
Lisa Morris
First Grade Teacher
Christy Pennington
First Grade Teacher
Stephanie Schoer
First Grade Teacher
Kendra Standberry
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Summer Curry
Fourth Grade Teacher
Janice Good
Fourth Grade Teacher
Catherine Hilton
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mary Keveren
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kelly Meade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Claire Parks
Fourth Grade Teacher
Casey Wright
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kim English
Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Ethridge
School Nurse
Cheri Gunter
Bookkeeper
Kionna McGrail
SRO Officer
Carla Mills
Secretary
Open Position
Crossing Guard
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Cauthen
Kindergarten Teacher
Tiffany Clinage
Kindergarten Teacher
Lynn Conklin
Kindergarten Teacher
Shelly Lindsey
Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Pullen
Kindergarten Teacher
Kayla Topper
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Beth Doucet
Field Manager
Jenn Lane
SACC Director
Open Position
SACC Assistant Director
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Diane Calcote
Second Grade Teacher
Emily Click
Second Grade Teacher
Elaine Cook
Second Grade Teacher
Ashley Corrigan
Second Grade Teacher
Whitney Gallardo
Second Grade Teacher
Mandy Tainter
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Clara Chandler
Counselor
Kate Felts
Counselor
Elaina Gallas
Music Teacher
Diana Garigliano
Art Teacher
Dan Quesenberry
PE Teacher
Lori Redding
PE Teacher
Lauren Scott
PE Teacher
Stephanie Smith
Library Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Cindy Alumbaugh
Paraprofessional
Caitlin Arthur
Teacher Assistant
Maria Baker
Student Support Services Teacher
Jennifer Campbell
Student Support
Courtney Courtney
Paraprofessional
Ashley Hammer
Speech Teacher
Kelly Hassall
Teacher Assistant
Ashley Hillis
Student Support Services Teacher
Alex Himpelmann
Computer Teacher Assistant
Gayle Hoesel
Occupational Therapist
Judy Hollandsworth
Computer Teacher Assistant
Dana Hood
School Psychologist
Anna Hurtle
Student Support Services Teacher
Catherine Johnson
Student Support Services Teacher
Heather Large
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kellie Barber
Third Grader Interim Teacher
Leslie George
Third Grade Teacher
Nicole Harper
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Kelly
Third Grade Teacher
Lainey Mullins
Third Grade Teacher
Darlene Shelton
Third Grade Teacher
Suzie Whaley
Third Grade Teacher