Fairview Elementary Staff

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our FES family below.

Academic Coaches
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Eileen BroganAcademic Coaches
Interventionist
Emily ButlerAcademic Coaches
Coach
Kathy EstesAcademic Coaches
Interventionist
Kim MartinAcademic Coaches
Coach
Tammy McAllisterAcademic Coaches
Tutor
Mandy McClureAcademic Coaches
Interventionist
Diane ShockeyAcademic Coaches
Tutor
Administration
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tracy BullardAdministration
Assistant Principal
Brent OakleyAdministration
Principal
All Staff
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kayla AdkinsParaprofessional
Student Support
Emily Allen3rd Grade
Teacher
Marie AndersonParaprofessional
Student Support
Laura ArnoldStudent Support Services
Teacher
Mandy BackEarly Childhood, Student Support Services
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Mark Bailey5th Grade
Teacher
Jamie BakerPTO
1st Vice President
Rel Ann BarkerPTO
2nd Vice President
Rita BinkleyOffice Staff
Receptionist
Eileen BroganAcademic Coaches
Interventionist
Faith Brown3rd Grade
Teacher
Cafeteria
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Trish DoneganCafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Manager
Kim MooreCafeteria Staff
Food Services Staff
Nyssa PhillipsCafeteria Staff
Food Services Staff
Tia SullivanCafeteria Staff
Food Services Staff
Vallrie WorthingtonCafeteria Staff
Food Services Staff
Counseling
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Early Childhood
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mandy BackEarly Childhood, Student Support Services
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Kaitlyn CrankEarly Childhood
Teacher
Anne GroomsEarly Childhood
Teacher
Teresa HarrisEarly Childhood, Paraprofessional
Student Support
Cayce RhodesEarly Childhood, Paraprofessional
EC Student Support
Elizabeth SchererEarly Childhood
Teacher
Chandra SmithEarly Childhood, Paraprofessional
EC Student Support
Holly SuffridgeEarly Childhood, Paraprofessional
EC Student Support
Mary UnderwoodEarly Childhood, Student Support Services
EC Occupational Therapist
1st Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Linda Curtis1st Grade
Teacher
Laura Halleen1st Grade
Teacher
Lauren Massey1st Grade
Teacher
Jonathan Ullrich1st Grade
Teacher
2nd Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Fuson2nd Grade
Teacher
Ann Gilliam2nd Grade
Teacher
Becky Hess2nd Grade
Teacher
Janice Kirk2nd Grade
Teacher
3rd Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Emily Allen3rd Grade
Teacher
Faith Brown3rd Grade
Teacher
Charlene Chapman3rd Grade
Teacher
Maxine Day3rd Grade
Teacher
Kristi Smithson3rd Grade
Teacher
4th Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Carrie Cooper4th Grade
Teacher
Joycelyn Gibbs4th Grade
Teacher
Perry Higgins4th Grade
Teacher
Sheri Keel4th Grade
Teacher
5th Grade
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mark Bailey5th Grade
Teacher
Rita Craig5th Grade
Teacher
Gary Lawson5th Grade
Teacher
Karen Omer5th Grade
Teacher
Kindergarten
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Claire ClarkKindergarten
Teacher
Nancy DoneganKindergarten
Teacher
Janelle PalmerKindergarten
Teacher
Tonya WilliamsKindergarten
Teacher
Office Staff
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rita BinkleyOffice Staff
Receptionist
Ben GreenOffice Staff
SRO
Leslie HammonOffice Staff
Nurse
Shirley HammonOffice Staff
Attendance Secretary
Cynthia NuttOffice Staff
Bookkeeper
Paraprofessionals
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kayla AdkinsParaprofessional
Student Support
Marie AndersonParaprofessional
Student Support
Johana BrowningParaprofessional
Student Support
Dana ButtreyParaprofessional
General Education
Jennifer CallParaprofessional, Pre Kindergarten
Pre K Paraprofessional
Carrie CollumParaprofessional
Student Support
Trista ConleyParaprofessional
Student Support
Amber ConnerParaprofessional
Student Support
Lindsey GreenParaprofessional
Student Support
Peggy HandParaprofessional
Library Assistant
Teresa HarrisEarly Childhood, Paraprofessional
Student Support
Bobbie JessieParaprofessional
Student Support
Karen JonesParaprofessional
Student Support
Cassie KennedyParaprofessional
Student Support
Stacey NallParaprofessional
Student Support
Pre Kindergarten
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer CallParaprofessional, Pre Kindergarten
Pre K Paraprofessional
Susan WarrenPre Kindergarten
Teacher
Related Arts
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
SACC
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Taniya NolenSACC
Field Manager
Missy TaylorSACC
Site Leader
Student Support
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Laura ArnoldStudent Support Services
Teacher
Mandy BackEarly Childhood, Student Support Services
EC Speech Language Pathologist
Michelle DillionStudent Support Services
School Psychologist
Jill FarberStudent Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Stephanie GainesStudent Support Services
Teacher
Mindee JonesStudent Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Tara MorrisonStudent Support Services
Teacher
Madison OviesStudent Support Services
Student Support
Ashley PerryStudent Support Services
Gifted Education
Sara PittmanStudent Support Services
Teacher
Mallory ReckerStudent Support Services
Speech Language Pathologist
Mary UnderwoodEarly Childhood, Student Support Services
EC Occupational Therapist
Tiffany Wilson-MobleyStudent Support Services
ESL