Faculty and Staff Contact Information

Faculty and staff are listed by department. Please scroll down to see all departments. School counselors are listed below and also on the School Counseling Staff page. The Athletic Director and coaches are only listed on the Athletic Staff page.

** Head Principal, * Department Chair, AP–Advanced Placement course, CCTE–College, Career and Technical Education, ESL–English as a Second Language, H–Honors course, IB–International Baccalaureate course, RTI–Response to Intervention, S–Standard course.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Willie Dickerson **
Head Principal
Jason Eubanks
Assistant Principal - 10th Grade
Sarah Reynolds
Assistant Principal – 11th Grade
Marlon Ruck
Assistant Principal - 12th Grade
Toby Ruth
Assistant Principal - 9th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tammy Adams
Bookkeeper
Joann Barros
Student Services
Rachel Day
Nurse
Ashley Filippo-Deguire
Nurse
Cathy Gardner
Annex Secretary
Ernie Hill
School Resource Officer-Annex
Malcolm Sheppard
Student Resource Officer
Kathy Street
Administrative Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julia Williams
U.S. Government & Politics AP, US History AP
Melissa Williams
Geometry H, Mathematics I IB
Jamie Wilson
Biology S/H
Stephen Womack
ACT Prep, English III H
Susan Womack*
Counselor S-Z / 10th-12th Grades
Rebecca Yeager
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angie Cathey
Early Childhood Education I & II
Shauna Dixon
Criminal Justice I, II, III
Melissa Estes
Digital Arts & Design I, II, III, Animation/Motion Graphics
Charles Gillespie
Culinary Arts I & II
Brent Greene
Coding I, Autonomous Vehicles I & II H, Computer Science AP/IB
Tunisha Hobson*
Marketing I, Entrepreneurship, Event Planning & Management, Work Based Learning
Shane McNeill
Architectural & Engineering Design I, II, III
Stan Russell
Automotive Collision Repair Courses
Gary Tanksley
Health Science, Anatomy & Physiology H, Diagnostic Medicine
Keri Thompson
TV & Film Production I, II, III
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ansley Black
English III S/H, RTI
Katharine Brannon
English II, Journalism/Yearbook
Cormac Carolan-Tolber
English I S/H
Brett Chatham
English IV, Film as Lit, US Government
Jessica Creekmore
ESL
Jacques DeGraauw
English I H, English II, RTI
Cecilia DeKraai
English IV Literature AP
Jess Duffield
English II S/H
Hugh Inman*
English IV H, English IV Literature AP
Mary Beth Jones
English III S/H
William Leachman
English II IB, Latin I & II H
Kelly McElhiney
English III Language AP, Creative Writing
Crystal Shaffer
Introduction to Dance Techniques, Intermediate Dance, Advanced Dance, English II S/H
Emily Snider
English II H
Lindsay Sproles
English I
Michael Watson
English III S/H
Stephen Womack
ACT Prep, English III H
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angela Beale
Chamber Choir, Chorale, Class Piano
Rachel Berzina*
Visual Art I & II
Michael Boyle
Visual Art I, AP Art & Design, Visual Art IB
Cassandra Brosvik
Orchestra
Jacob Campos
Band-9th, Music Theory AP, Percussion, Symphonic, Wind Ensemble
Mark Saltalamachia
Theatre Arts I, II, III, IV
Crystal Shaffer
Introduction to Dance Techniques, Intermediate Dance, Advanced Dance, English II S/H
Brianna Vogt
Band-9th, Percussion, Symphonic, Wind Ensemble
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ashley Flood
IB Middle Years Programme Coordinator
Ray Scheetz
IB DP Coordinator, History of the Americas I IB, II IB
Leigh Tansey
IB DP Coordinator, Biology AP, Biology II & III IB
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rachel Hawn
Lifetime Wellness
Andrew Holcomb
Lifetime Wellness, Weights & Kinesiology
Jay Massey
JROTC II & IV
Daniel Moore
JROTC I & III
Donnie Webb*
Lifetime Wellness
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelly Bechtel
Algebra II S/H
Patrick Carr
Geometry S/H
Patti Castle
Algebra II S/H
Paul Dietrich
Algebra II, Geometry 1-A/1-B
Casey Dowty
RTI, Algebra I/IB
Tracy Harmon
Calculus H, Calculus AP AB & AP BC
Sue Jordan
Pre-Calculus, Math Studies IB
Thomas Jordan
Algebra I/IA
Lori LoCurto
Algebra I H, Pre-Calculus H
Suzanne Nuccio
Statistics AP, Mathematics II IB
Joseph Rietveld
Geometry, SAILS
Betsy Smalley*
Statistics
Patricia Swift
Algebra II, Bridge Math
Janna Tinker
Geometry
Melissa Williams
Geometry H, Mathematics I IB
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ann Benkert
Media Center Specialist
Kathleen Butler
Media Center Assistant
Lisa Graham
Media Center Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ansley Black
English III S/H, RTI
Jacques DeGraauw
English I H, English II, RTI
Casey Dowty
RTI, Algebra I/IB
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lara Barker
Human Anatomy & Physiology H, Environmental Science AP
Jennifer Beyer
Biology AP, Physical Science S/H
David Crafton
Chemistry H, Environmental Science AP
David Dickerson*
Biology S/H
Scott Hardin
Human Anatomy & Physiology, Physical Science
Jon Hill
Biology, Ecology
Dena Leggett
Chemistry H/AP, Chemistry II IB, Chemistry III IB
Andy Mangrum
Chemistry
Thomas Pavlovic
Physics AP, Physics C AP: Mechanics, Physics II/III IB
Jack Ratliff
Biology, Physical Science
Daniel Taber
Chemistry, Engineering Service Learning H, Physics
Leigh Tansey
IB DP Coordinator, Biology AP, Biology II & III IB
Patsy Vaden
Biology H, Chemistry H
Jamie Wilson
Biology S/H
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Colton Addison
US Government S/H
Macey Agee
US History H
Corrie Butler
Psychology, Abnormal Psychology H
Ken Curtis
Personal Finance, Theory of Knowledge IB
Deborah Deaton
Psychology AP/IB
Jay Johnson
Contemporary Issues, US Government, US History H
Barry Jones
US History S/H
Blake Lannom
European History AP, History of the Americas I IB
Jason Mann
Economics S/H, Macroeconomics AP
Sherry Norton*
Human Geography AP
Ray Scheetz
IB DP Coordinator, History of the Americas I IB, II IB
Seth Sheppard
Economics S/H, Personal Finance
Colin Wells
World History S/H
John Wild
World History S/H
Julia Williams
U.S. Government & Politics AP, US History AP
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Linda Carlson
Counselor E-K / 10th-12th Grades
Robin Carper
Psychologist
Gina Cavender
Counseling Secretary / Enrollment
Laura Czarnecky
Registrar / Transcripts
Reginia Guess
STARS Counselor
Angela Sawyers*
Counselor L-R / 10th-12th Grades
Carol Smith
Counselor A-D / 10th-12th Grades
Leticia Varela
Counselor 9th Grade
Susan Womack*
Counselor S-Z / 10th-12th Grades
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Valerie Bell*
Spanish I S/H, Spanish III H
Carmen Ibanez
Spanish I, II
William Leachman
English II IB, Latin I & II H
Lindsey McEwen
Spanish II H, Spanish V IB
Allison Nixon
French I S/H, French III H, French IV & V IB
Olga Pace
Spanish I, II
Lauren Roper
French II S/H
Kelly Scheetz
Spanish II H, Spanish III, Spanish IV IB
Shelley Walker
Spanish II H, III H
Xiaohua Wei
Chinese I H, II H, III H, IV H