FMS Faculty and Staff

All faculty and staff members at Fairview Middle School are listed below. If you need to contact someone not listed, please contact the office at 615-472-4430.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Baxley
Sixth and Seventh Grade Science
Becky Brown
Sixth Grade Social Studies
Barbara Hall
Sixth Grade Language Arts
Joanna Henry
Sixth Grade Science
Lisa Kennedy
Sixth Grade Language Arts
Jessica Mansfield
Sixth Grade Math
Tracy Vaughn
Sixth Grade Social Studies
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Baxley
Sixth and Seventh Grade Science
Jacob Coners
Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies, Baseball Coach
Katina Ednacot
Seventh Grade Language Arts
Nancy Gilbert
Seventh Grade Science
Matthew Lawson
Seventh Grade Social Studies
Shannon Liles
Seventh Grade Math
Karen McRoy
Seventh Grade Math
Nicole Segelke
Seventh Grade Language Arts
Joe Sulateskee
Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies, Cross Country Coach
Jennifer Varden
Seventh and Eighth Grade Science
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jacob Coners
Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies, Baseball Coach
Kristy Jones
Eighth Grade Language Arts
Ron King
Eighth Grade Math and Algebra 1
Joe Sulateskee
Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies, Cross Country Coach
Alfred Takop
Eighth Grade Science, Boys' Soccer Coach
Jennifer Varden
Seventh and Eighth Grade Science
Matthew Wilson
Eighth Grade Math
Alex Young
Eighth Grade Language Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Stacie Batson
Principal
Alicia Spears
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Linda Anderson
Student Support Services Assistant
Caryl Avena
School Nurse
Stacie Batson
Principal
Karen Baxley
Sixth and Seventh Grade Science
Linda Brinkley
School Counselor (A-K)
Becky Brown
Sixth Grade Social Studies
Joe Brown
Girls' Basketball Coach
Andrea Burwick
Student Support Services Assistant
Erika Christianson
School Psychologist
Bernadette Coates
Autism Consultant
Carrie Coleman
Office Assistant, Cheerleading Coach
Jacob Coners
Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies, Baseball Coach
Meredith Davis
School Counselor (L-Z)
Elizabeth Dawson
Attendance Secretary
Katina Ednacot
Seventh Grade Language Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Linda Brinkley
School Counselor (A-K)
Meredith Davis
School Counselor (L-Z)
Allie Felber
Mercy Counselor Intern
Kimberly Johnston
STARS Counselor
Phillip Owens
Mercy Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Caryl Avena
School Nurse
Carrie Coleman
Office Assistant, Cheerleading Coach
Elizabeth Dawson
Attendance Secretary
Don GoForth
Student Interventionist
Barbara Hollis
Cafeteria Manager
Stephanie Hughes
Front Office Secretary, Girls' Track Coach
Ryan Rogers
School Resource Officer
Travis White
Bookkeeper
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Linda Anderson
Student Support Services Assistant
Andrea Burwick
Student Support Services Assistant
Erika Christianson
School Psychologist
Bernadette Coates
Autism Consultant
Tanya Escandell
Student Support Services Assistant
Maryann Frank
Student Support Services Assistant
Kevin Goddard
Student Support Services Teacher
Owen Grimenstein
Math and Reading Interventionist
Cathy Harter
Student Support Services Teacher
Lee Higdon
Student Support Services Assistant
Gwen Hudlow
Student Support Services Assistant
Paige Jones
Student Support Services Teacher
Lisa Koch
Reading Interventionist
Rachel Kotheimer
Student Support Services Teacher
Marguerite Lassan
Student Support Services Assistant
Lindsey Nelson
Literacy Coach
Danielle Policari
Student Support Services Assistant