Faculty & Staff

//Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff 2017-04-26T16:43:36+00:00
  • All
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Administration
  • Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
  • Counselors
  • Office Staff
  • Related Arts
  • Specialists
  • Student Support Services
Patty Anderson
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Shannon Barber
Specialists
Literacy Interventionist
Extension 6426
Kristen Barclay
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Math
Extension 6416
Phyllis Bennett
Counselors
Social Worker
Sissy Brinkley
Counselors
Guidance Counselor
Extension 4436
Rebecca Brown
6th Grade
6th Grade Social Studies and Science
Extension 6413
Emily Brunelle
8th Grade
8th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6419
Donna Buttrey
Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
Chef
Erika Christianson
Counselors
School Psychologist
Extension 6442
Jacob Coners
8th Grade
8th Grade U.S. History
Extension 6417
Laurie Crist
Specialists
Math Tutor
Elizabeth Dawson
Office Staff
Attendance Secretary
Extension 6441
Amanda Dupre
Student Support Services
Student Support Teacher
Extension 6432
Katina Ednacot
7th Grade
7th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6448
Suzie Estes
Specialists
Literacy Coach
Extension 6463
Tal Ewing
8th Grade
8th Grade Math and Algebra I
Extension 6415
Nancy Gilbert
7th Grade, 8th Grade
7th/8th Grade Science
Extension 6421
Don GoForth
Specialists
Student Interventionist
Extension 6407
Kim Gore
Office Staff
Nurse
Extension 6453
Owen Grimenstein
Student Support Services
Student Support Teacher
Extension 6432
Barbara Hall
6th Grade
6th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6406
Laura Hall
Specialists
Title 1 Math Coach
Extension 6462
Laura K. Hall
Specialists
Math Interventionist
Extension 6427
Nikki Harrison
Counselors
Guidance Counselor
Extension 4435
Heather Hayes
Administration
Principal
Extension 4432
Joanna Henry
6th Grade, 7th Grade
6th and 7th Grade Science
Extension 6405
Josiah Holland
Administration
Assistant Principal
Extension 4433
Barbara Hollis
Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
Head Chef
Extension 4439
Kathy Huckaby
Counselors
STARS Counselor
Extension 6459
Gwen Hudlow
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Stephanie Hughes
Office Staff
Front Office Secretary
Extension 4430
Susan Hughes
Office Staff
Front Office Assistant
Extension 4430
Kristy Jones
Specialists
Literacy Interventionist
Extension 6431
Elvis Jones
Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
Custodian
Lisa Kennedy
6th Grade
6th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6436
Lisa Koch
Specialists
Literacy Interventionist
Extension 6426
Marguerite Lassan
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Shannon Luna
7th Grade, 8th Grade
7th/8th Grade Social Studies
Extension 6456
Watson McCord
7th Grade
7th Grade Social Studies
Extension 6455
Karen McRoy
7th Grade
7th Grade Math
Extension 6409
Andrea Miller
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Daniel Miller
6th Grade
6th Grade Math and 6th Grade World History
Extension 6408
Chelsea Nahrwold
Student Support Services
Student Support Services Assistant
Tina Raulerson
Student Support Services
Student Support Teacher
Extension 6433
Susan Reeves
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Elizabeth Reid
6th Grade
6th Grade Math
Extension 6411
Ryan Rogers
Office Staff
School Resource Officer
Extension 6443
Becky Ryan
Student Support Services
Student Support Assistant
Nicole Segelke
7th Grade
7th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6458
Alfred Takop
8th Grade
8th Grade Science
Extension 6420
Jennifer Varden
7th Grade
7th Grade Science
Extension 6428
Tracy Vaughn
6th Grade
6th Grade World History
Extension 6410
Elizabeth Vaught
Student Support Services
Student Support Teacher
Extension 6438
Travis White
Office Staff
Bookkeeper
Extension 4434
Kimberly Williams
Student Support Services
Gifted Education
Extension 6401
Tiffany Wilson-Mobley
Specialists
ELL Teacher
Alex Young
8th Grade
8th Grade Language Arts
Extension 6418
Rachel Young
Student Support Services
Student Support Teacher
Extension 6414