Our Faculty and Staff

Contact information for our faculty and staff is listed below.  If you have any questions, please contact our front office at 615-472-4400.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Chris Butler
Assistant Principal
Dr. Laura Hall
Assistant Principal
Dr. Kurt Jones
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Warren Conner
Student Resource Officer
Karen Cornwell
Cafeteria Manager
Tina Daniel
Bookkeeper, Administrative Assistant
Julie Farris
Front Office Secretary
Dion Goodwin
Custodian
Kandi Groves
Attendance Secretary, Student Services
Robin Harrison
Counseling Center Secretary/ Registrar
Terri Lavender
School Nurse
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Zach Alexander
Mercy Counselor
Dr. Lisa Beard
Chemistry, Honors Physics, AP Physics
Renee Blankenship
Spanish l
Karen Boots
Bridge Math, Geometry, Geometry A
Stacy Bowman
Chemistry
Ann Branch
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Diana Briley
Psychologist
Morgan Brown
English ll, English lll
Eby Browning
Transition 2
Lisa Burdette
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Sara Burlison
English l, ACT Review
Chris Butler
Assistant Principal
Kyle Castles
AP Government, Economics, US History
Jessica Clouse
AP U.S. History
Warren Conner
Student Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Zach Alexander
Mercy Counselor
Diana Briley
Psychologist
Sunnie Dickson
Counselor
Robin Harrison
Counseling Center Secretary/ Registrar
Josie Honaker
Counselor
Stephanie Sullivan
Counselor
Caverly Warren
STARS Counselors
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amanda Drury
Health Science, Rehabilitation, Clinical Internship,
William Harper
Agriscience, Green House, Plant Science Hydro, Landscaping
Bob King
TV Production l, TV Production ll, Applied Prac, Success Skills
Trey McCoy
CCTE
Vickie Parsons
Jobs for Tennessee Graduates
Amy Perkerson
English IV, TAPS, Fundamentals of Education, Nest Director
Kevin Sizemore
Digital Electronics, Mechatronics l, Mechatronics Dual Enrollment, Girls Head Soccer Coach
Phillip Williams
Structural Systems Instructor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Morgan Brown
English ll, English lll
Sara Burlison
English l, ACT Review
Evelyn Folks
Literacy Interventionist
Don GoForth
Literacy Interventionist
Laura Lowry
English ll Honors, Journalism, AP Research
Stephanie McGaha
English l Honors, AP English lV, AP Slang
Dr. Julie Moore
Literacy
Jeff Myers
English ll, English lV
Amy Perkerson
English IV, TAPS, Fundamentals of Education, Nest Director
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mark Kinzer
Band Director, Guitar
Lauren Knoop
Theater Productions, Theater l-lV
Julia Sanchez
Art l, Art ll 2 D, AP Studio, Art lll, AP Art History
Jessica White
Chorus, Strings Instructor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Boots
Bridge Math, Geometry, Geometry A
Thomas Griggs
Algebra ll Honors, Algebra ll
Melinda Herman
AP Statistics, Pre-Calculus Honors
Monica Laird
Algebra l, ACT Review, Algebra l Honors
Cory Phillips
AP Calculus, Geometry Honors, Geo/Alg ll Honors block
Matthew Putnam
SAILS, Statistics, Algebra l/ Geometry,
Mark Schreiber
Math
Christopher Smith
Math, Bowling, Girls Track
Harold (Todd) Woosley
Algebra l, Geometry B, Applied Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Lisa Beard
Chemistry, Honors Physics, AP Physics
Stacy Bowman
Chemistry
Laura Crafton-Sizemore
ACT Review, Biology Honors, AP Biology,
Theresa Hemmerly
AP Psychology, Biology l A, Anatomy
Trent Walker
Physical Science, AP Environmental Science
Calum Watt
Biology
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kyle Castles
AP Government, Economics, US History
Jessica Clouse
AP U.S. History
Ricky Jones
World History Honors, Government, Athletic Director, Golf Coach, Softball Coach, ,
Ethan King
AP Economics, AP Human Geography,
James (Russ) Long
World History, Civil War, Contemporary Issues,
Shane Smith
AVID, Personal Finance, Boys Head Soccer Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ann Branch
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Eby Browning
Transition 2
Lisa Burdette
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Kelly Dozier
SSS Teachers Assistant
Melissa Greer
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Melissa Grimes
Support Services Teacher
Kellie Gwozdz
Student Support Services
Kiara Harper
SSS Teacher
Meg Harrington
SSS Teacher
Tammy Heithcock
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Mary Stephanie Hughes
Support Services Teacher
Joey Jackson
Support Services Teacher
Patricia Jones
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Angeline Lee
SSS Teacher's Assistant
Beau LeJeune
SSS Teacher's Assistant