Faculty & Staff

//Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff 2017-10-04T13:14:42+00:00

2017-18 Fairview Faculty and Staff

To call a faculty or staff member, please dial the school at 615-472-4401 and then enter their extension number. It is recommended to use Family Access to get teacher information at this time.

 

  • All
  • Administration
  • Administration Support Staff
  • Baseball
  • Bowling
  • Boys Basketball
  • Boys Soccer
  • CCTE
  • Coaching Staff
  • Counseling
  • Cross Country
  • English
  • Enrichment
  • Football
  • Freshman Academy
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Soccer
  • Golf
  • JROTC
  • Mathematics
  • Media Center
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Softball
  • Student Services
  • Student Support Services
  • Tennis
  • Theatre
  • Track
  • Volleyball
Justin Barr
Enrichment
Band Director
Ext:1345
Dr. Lisa Beard
Science
Chemistry
Ext: 1369
Avion Black
Coaching Staff, Football, Track
Head Boys Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Ext: 1383
Karen Boots
Mathematics
Math Teacher
Ext: 1308
Justin Boulton
Baseball, Coaching Staff, Mathematics
Math
Ext:1315
Ann Branch
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1385
Mariah Brannon
Student Support Services
SSS Assistant
Ext: 1385
Diana Briley
Counseling, Student Services
School Psychologist
Ext: 1329
Morgan Brown
Coaching Staff, English, Girls Basketball
English Teacher
Ext: 1316
Ellen Browne
Administration
Assistant Principal 11-12 grades
615-472-4404
Christy Brumit
CCTE
Health Science
Ext: 1313
Lisa Burdette
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1385
Chris Butler
Administration
Assistant Principal 9-10 grades
615-472-4405
Lusia Buzard
Enrichment
Spanish Teacher
Ext: 1326
Meredy Clifton
Counseling
Guidance Counselor, Gl-Mo
615-472-4407
Jessica Clouse
Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Ext: 1381
Warren Conner
Administration Support Staff, Student Services
School Resource Officer
Ext: 1301
Michael Connor
Student Support Services
SSS Assistant
Ext: 1383
Karen Cornwell
Student Services
Cafeteria Manager
615-472-4410
Laura Crafton-Sizemore
Science
Department Chair, Biology Teacher
Ext: 1335
Tina Daniel
Administration Support Staff, Student Services
School Bookkeeper
615-472-4403
Lauren DiCiaula
English
English Teacher
Ext: 1317
Mark Dickinson
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Sunnie Dickson
Counseling
Guidance Counselor, A-Gi
615-472-4406
Danielle Drumwright
Freshman Academy, Science
Science Teacher
Ext: 1338
Amanda Drury
CCTE, Coaching Staff
Health Science Teacher, Athletic Trainer
Ext: 1325
John Evers
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1383
Evelyn Folks
Student Support Services
Literacy Interventionist
Ext: 1308
Amanda Franson
Coaching Staff, Enrichment, Volleyball
PE, Wellness Teacher
Ext: 1311
Emily Frisby
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Ext: 1383
David Fultz
Enrichment, JROTC
JROTC Instructor
615-472-4412
Dion Goodwin
Student Services
Custodian
Ext: 1365
Lillie Green
Student Support Services
SSS Asisstant
Ext: 1383
Melissa Greer
Student Support Services
Melissa Grimes
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Kandi Groves
Administration Support Staff, Student Services
Attendance Secretary
615-472-4414
Kellie Gwozdz
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Ext: 1387
Rachel Hansen
Enrichment, Theatre
Theatre Teacher
Ext: 1325
Kiara Harper
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Ext: 1385
David Harper
CCTE
Agriculture Teacher
Ext: 1349
Robin Harrison
Counseling
Guidance Secretary
615-472-4413
Sherri Heileman
Freshman Academy, Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Theresa Hemmerly
Science
Biology Teacher
Ext: 1328
Melinda Herman
Mathematics
Math Teacher
Ext; 1334
Brenda Holbrook
Media Center, Student Services
Librarian
615-472-4409 and Ext: 1356
Chris Hughes
Coaching Staff, Enrichment, Football
ISS Teacher, Head Football Coach
Ext: 1370
Mary Stephanie Hughes
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Kiara Incle
Enrichment
Spanish Teacher
Ext: 1382
Michael Jackson
Coaching Staff, Enrichment, Football
Weights, PE, Wellness Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Ext: 1368 and 1390
Ricky Jones
Coaching Staff, Golf, Social Studies, Softball
Department Chair, Athletic Director, Head Softball Coach
Ext: 1332
Bob King
CCTE
Broadcasting Teacher
Ext:
Ethan King
Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Ext: 1323
Ron King
Boys Soccer, Coaching Staff, Football
Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Boys Soccer COach
Casey Kleibert
Student Support Services
Literacy Interventionist
Ext: 1333
Monica Laird
Freshman Academy, Mathematics
Math Teacher
Ext: 1331
Donna Lankford
Media Center
Library Assistant
Ext: 1356
Jessica Larwig
Enrichment
French Teacher
Ext: 1343
Terri Lavender
Student Services
School Nurse
Ext: 1302
Amy Lazarov
Counseling, Student Services
STARS Counselor
Ext: 1304
Russ Long
Coaching Staff, Football, Social Studies, Softball
History Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Softball Coach
Ext: 1320
Laura Lowry
English
English Teacher
Ext: 1341
Cathy Martin
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1385
Trey McCoy
Boys Basketball, CCTE, Coaching Staff
Structural Systems Teacher, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Ext: 1348
Stephanie McGaha
English
English Teacher
Ext: 1324
Shanta McGee
Student Support Services
Literacy Interventionist
Ext: 1308
Wayne McGowan
Coaching Staff, Girls Basketball, Student Support Services
Vocational Rehab, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Ext: 1311
Marci Miller
Student Support Services
Department Chair, SSS Teacher
Ext: 1344
James Millikan
Science
Chemistry Teacher
Ext: 1332
Jeff Myers
English, Freshman Academy
English Teacher
Ext: 1330
John Nichols
Student Services
Mercy Counselor
Ext: 1394
Jo Nola
Mathematics
Department Chair, Math Teacher
Ext: 1339
Dr. Juli Oyer
Administration
Principal
615-472-4403
Vickie Parsons
CCTE
JTG Teacher
Ext: 1343
Amy Perkerson
CCTE, English
Department Chair, English Teacher, TAP
Ext:
Matt Putnam
Baseball, Coaching Staff, Mathematics
Math Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Ext: 1327
Mallory Recker
Student Support Services
Speech and Language
Courtni Reed
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1383
Abbie Ridley
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Ext: 1384
Gail Robinson
Student Support Services
Gifted Specialist
Ext: 1332
Todd Roland
Football, Science
Science Teacher
Ext: 1337
Elizabeth Saliga
Student Support Services
Literacy Interventionist
Ext: 1308
Julia Sanchez
Enrichment
Art Teacher
Ext: 1352
Jaylene Scott
Enrichment
Strings Teacher, Chorus
Ext: 1345
Kevin Sizemore
CCTE, Coaching Staff, Girls Soccer
Department Chair, Mechatronics Teacher, Head Girls Soccer Coach
Ext: 1342
Chris Smith
Bowling, Coaching Staff, Cross Country, Student Support Services, Track
Math Interventionist, Head Track Coach, Head Girls Cross Country Coach
Shane Smith
Boys Soccer, Coaching Staff, Social Studies
History Teacher, Head Boys Soccer Coach
Ext: 1323
Amanda Sparkman
Enrichment
Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
Ext: 1386
Stephanie Sullivan
Counseling
Guidance Counselor, Mu-z
615-472-4408
Misty Sullivan
Student Support Services
SSS Teacher
Ext: 1387
Penny Tidwell
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Scott Tomlinson
Coaching Staff, Tennis
Tennis Coach
Chris Turk
Enrichment, JROTC
JROTC Instructor
Ext: 1309 and 1347
Lynn VanGuilder
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1385
Trent Walker
Coaching Staff, Cross Country, Science
AP Environmental Science, Physical Science, Head Boys Cross Country Coach
Ext: 1336
Kristen Welch
CCTE
Teacher Assistant, TAP
Destinee White
Coaching Staff, English
English Teacher, Cheerleader Coach
Ext: 1340
Scott Wilson
Social Studies
History Teacher
Tiffany Wilson-Mobley
Student Support Services
ESL Teacher
Todd Woosley
Mathematics
Math Teacher
Ext: 1319
Tom Wuchina
Student Support Services
Teacher Assistant
Ext: 1383