Grassland Elementary Faculty and Staff

The staff of Grassland Elementary proudly serves our Soaring Eagle students from Kindergarten through Fifth Grade.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kati Foster
Literacy Coach
Emily Hollett
Differentiation Coach
Pam Zigler
Math Coach, School Webmaster
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Ann Gordon
Principal
Matt Hill
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Allison Akers
Teachers' Assistant
Angela Albanese
Student Support Services Assistant
Robin Alford
Social Worker
Julie Brouillette
Student Support Services Assistant
Junonne Brown
Bookkeeper
Donna Clark
Cafeteria
Camille Cochran
Fourth Grade Teacher
Diane Colombo
Second Grade Teacher
Fran Consalvo
Student Support Services Assistant
Jenna Cowart
Student Support Services Assistant
JoAnn D’Andrea
Student Support Services Assistant
Laura Deutsch
Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Dyra
Student Support Services Assistant
Stephanie Eastep
Second Grade Teacher
Janet Edwards
Fifth Grade Teacher
Christy England
Cafeteria Manager
Nick Enns
School Psychologist
Ashlie Erie
Kindergarten
Kati Foster
Literacy Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Donna Clark
Cafeteria
Christy England
Cafeteria Manager
Rene Lancaster
Cafeteria
Kimberly Warren
Cafeteria Assistant Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Meyer
Computer Technology
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Janet Edwards
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Kate McMurry
Fifth Grade Teacher
Melanie Sakarapanee
Fifth Grade Teacher
Leslie Wheeler
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Natalie Patterson
First Grade Teacher
Nancy Peluso
First Grade Teacher
Madison Wallace
First Grade Teacher
Tammie Wetherholt
First Grade Teacher
Celia Whitler
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Camille Cochran
Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Deutsch
Fourth Grade Teacher
Catherine Hayes
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stacy Jennings
Fourth Grade Teacher
Pamela Raney
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Junonne Brown
Bookkeeper
Sgt Jack Frantz
School Resource Officer
Joe Love
Head Custodian
Sarah Sanders
Nurse
Marilyn Williams
School Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ashlie Erie
Kindergarten
Michelle Heard
Kindergarten Teacher
Suzanne Loring
Kindergarten
Jennifer White
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Beth Williams
Library Media Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lauren Moody
SACC Site Leader
Shelby Forsythe Phillips
SACC Field Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Diane Colombo
Second Grade Teacher
Stephanie Eastep
Second Grade Teacher
Brittany Pharr
Second Grade Teacher
Angie Whitson
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angela Albanese
Student Support Services Assistant
Julie Brouillette
Student Support Services Assistant
Fran Consalvo
Student Support Services Assistant
Jenna Cowart
Student Support Services Assistant
JoAnn D’Andrea
Student Support Services Assistant
Laura Dyra
Student Support Services Assistant
Sherry Gant
Student Support Services Assistant
Lynn Hiskey
Student Support Services Assistant
Laura House
Student Support Services Assistant
Kathi Katina
Student Support Services Assistant
Sarah Knobloch
Student Support Services Assistant
Lily Trevisick
Student Support Services Assistant
Megan Turner
Student Support Services Assistant
Dene’ Williams
Student Support Services Assistant
Jayne Williams
Student Support Services Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Robin Alford
Social Worker
Nick Enns
School Psychologist
Alexis Hewitt
Student Support Teacher
Ada Hickman
Speech and Language
Kaitlyn McCoy
ELL Teacher
Erin Nichols
Student Support Teacher
Asheley Robinson
Occupational Therapist
Jill Smith
Student Support Teacher
Katie Thorne
Student Support Teacher
Mary Underwood
Occupation Therapist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Allison Akers
Teachers' Assistant
Andrea Hoard
Teachers' Assistant
Nancy Kazmierowicz
Teachers' Assistant
Jennifer Twyman
Teachers' Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christy Green
Third Grade Teacher
Lisa Hardin
Third Grade Teacher
Stephanie Hawkins
Third Grade Teacher
Chelsea Severance
Third Grade Teacher
Laura Slater
Third Grade Teacher