Staff

Home » Our School » Staff

Grassland Faculty and Staff

All faculty and staff members are listed below. If you need to contact someone not listed, please contact the office at 615-472-4500.

6th Grade

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Delaina Andrews
Science - 6th Grade
Elizabeth Brabson
Science/Math - 6th Grade
Jenifer Giles
Math - 6th Grade
Carinda Herren
Math - 6th Grade
Tommy Koehler
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Melissa Lewis
Science - 6th Grade
Amanda Mazzoni
English/Language Arts, Social Studies - 6th
Dana Nelson
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Patricia Norem
Math - 6th Grade
Clarke Oldham
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Dana Parker
English/Language Arts - 6th Grade
Andrew Perry
Science - 6th Grade
Megan Poynor
English/Language Arts - 6th Grade
Tanya Richard
English/Language Arts - 6th Grade
7th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michael Bechtel
Social Studies - 7th Grade
Alan Bowen
English/Language Arts - 7th Grade
Sharon Brasher
Social Studies - 7th Grade
Johnny Harrison
Social Studies - 7th/8th Grade
Sara Hooper
Math - 7th Grade
Tony Keeton
Math - 7th Grade
Jami Kidman
Science- 7th Grade
Kory Mueller
Science - 7th/8th Grade
Lyric Owen
English/Language Arts - 7th Grade
Regina Phillips
Math - 7th Grade
Lisa Robinson
Science - 7th Grade
Anne Marie Walley
Math - 8th Grade, Algebra 1, Geometry
Lisa Wheeler
English/Language Arts - 7th Grade
8th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wendy Baldwin
English/Language Arts - 8th Grade
Sheri Black
Math - 8th Grade
Shelly Cross
Social Studies - 8th Grade
Alex Eichner
English/Language Arts - 8th Grade
Johnny Harrison
Social Studies - 7th/8th Grade
John Henderson
Math - 8th Grade
Terri Hyatt
Science - 8th Grade
Gabrielle Iglesias
Science - 8th Grade
Dr. Russ Keller
Social Studies - 8th Grade
Kory Mueller
Science - 7th/8th Grade
Cindy Pons
English/Language Arts - 8th Grade
Anne Marie Walley
Math - 8th Grade, Algebra 1, Geometry
Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Matthew Behringer
Assistant Principal
Dr. Kevin Dyson
Principal
Alyson Hennecke
Assistant Principal
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Torria Carter-Woods
Attendance Secretary
Mary Martha Dutton
Office Assistant
Dee Powell
Office Coordinator
All Faculty and Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Martha Adams
Teacher Assistant
Jeffery Anderson
Student Support Services
Delaina Andrews
Science - 6th Grade
Wendy Baldwin
English/Language Arts - 8th Grade
Michael Bechtel
Social Studies - 7th Grade
Matthew Behringer
Assistant Principal
Mary Berger
Teacher Assistant
Sheri Black
Math - 8th Grade
Angela Blanton
Teacher Assistant
Athletic Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Paul Breece
Athletic Director, Varsity Basketball, Golf
Alex Eichner
JV Boys Soccer, Boys Track
Maribel Gadams
Cross Country
Robin Gilliam
Tennis
Don Hill
Varsity Baseball
Holly Hoover
6th Grade Girls Basketball, Girls Track
Gabrielle Iglesias
JV Basketball Cheerleading
Tony Keeton
Football
Russ Keller
Varsity Boys Soccer
Kathleen Maher
6th Grade Volleyball
Myron Maxwell
6th Grade Boys Basketball
Kory Mueller
Cross Country
Clarke Oldham
Cross Country, Varsity & JV Girls Soccer
Aimee Patrick
Dance
Kyle Peterson
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
School Counseling
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Maribel Gadams
School Counselor - 8th Grade
Holly Higginbotham
STARS Counselor
Megan Minifie
Psychologist
Ingrid Rowland
School Counselor - 7th Grade
Brooke Scanlon
School Counselor - 6th Grade
World Language
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mariah Boyd
Spanish
Brittany Cohen
Spanish - 7th/8th Grade
Heath Grisso
Spanish - 8th Grade

Contact Us

GRASSLAND
Middle School

  • 2390 Hillsboro Road
    Franklin, TN 37069
  • (615) 472-4500
  • (615) 472-4511
Grassland Middle School

Grassland Middle School