Hunters Bend Staff and Faculty

The faculty and staff at Hunters Bend Elementary are readily available to answer questions.  Below you will find all the information needed to contact the faculty and staff.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Yolanda Blackburn
Principal
Kelly Goethals
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dianne Bryan
Secretary
Amanda Durham
Secretary
Linda McWhorter
Book Keeper
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Avalon Alexander
SSS Teachers' Assistant
Sumita Banerjee
SSS Teachers Assistant
Beth Binkley
SSS Teachers' Assistant
Yolanda Blackburn
Principal
Meagan Boggs
Fifth Grade
Dianne Bryan
Secretary
Mike Burgoyne
PE
Hunter Byrd
PE
Wendy Carnes
SSS Teachers' Assistant
Marisa Clifton
Third Grade
Rebecca Coburn
SSS Teachers' Assistant
Otis Coffey
SRO
Allison D’Aprile
Student Support Services
Mallory Dant
Third Grade
Holly DeLong
Music
Amanda Durham
Secretary
Oliver Fell
Student Support Services
Mary Catherine Flemming
First Grade
Addie Foster
SACC Site Leader
Tracy Fowle
General Ed. Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Celeste Rietveld
School Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sharon Heim
Kindergarten
Elizabeth Larson
Kindergarten
Elizabeth Runyan
Kindergarten
Kelley Wheeler
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mary Catherine Flemming
First Grade
Stacia Hudspith
First Grade
Heather Jarecki
First Grade
Kelly Pekovitch
First Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dawn Gonsalve
Second Grade
Martha Jones
Second Grade
Ruth Patton
Second Grade
Jennifer Sigler
Second Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Marisa Clifton
Third Grade
Mallory Dant
Third Grade
Mary Jensen
Third Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angelle Gallers
Fourth Grade
Kelly Ott
Fourth Grade
Beverly Paris
Fourth Grade
Danielle Williams
Fourth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Meagan Boggs
Fifth Grade
Celeste Grider
Fifth Grade
Lindsey Ward
Fifth Grade
Walt Westfield
Fifth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kara Maher
ESL Teacher
Paula Thomson
Math Coach
Ellen Waddell
Reading Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mike Burgoyne
PE
Hunter Byrd
PE
Holly DeLong
Music
Joni Nesbitt
Librarian
TBD
Art
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Allison D’Aprile
Student Support Services
Oliver Fell
Student Support Services
Janette Geasley
Gifted Teacher
Tiffany Goodwin
Occupational Therapy
Meredith Hammock
Early Childhood Speech
Megan Minifie
School Psychologist
Brittany Nole
Student Support Services
Audrey Thompson
Speech