Faculty & Staff

//Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff 2017-09-21T16:28:03+00:00

HBES Logo

Hunters Bend Faculty and Staff strive to provide our students with academic instruction that is challenging and is student centered. Hunters Bend students are provided with student-centered learning in which students are challenged with activities that fosters the different learning modalities.

The faculty and staff information pages have been organized by grade level or category.

  • All
  • Academic Coaches
  • Administration
  • Cafe
  • Fifth Grade
  • First Grade
  • Fourth Grade
  • General Education Teacher Assistants
  • Kindergarten
  • Media Center
  • Office Staff
  • Preschool
  • SACC
  • School Counselor
  • Second Grade
  • Specials' Teachers
  • Student Specialists
  • Student Support
  • Student Support Staff Teacher Assistants
  • Third Grade
Karianne Annastas
SSS Teacher Assistant
Megan Baulch
Courtney Baumer
Occupational Therapist
Meagan Boggs
Third Grade Teacher
Lee Boone
Life Skills Teacher/School Counselor
Liz Brabson
Dianne Bryan
Attendance Secretary
Michael Burgoyne
Wendy Carnes
SSS Asssistant
Marisa Clifton
Second Grade Teacher
Officer Otis Coffey
Student Resource Officer
Bob Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jeanie Dennis
ESL Teacher
Lynn Dickerson
SSS Asssistant
Eva Dover
School Psychologist
Claudia Duke
Amanda Durham
Charlene Fisher
Cafe Manager
Daniel Foshee
Tracy Fowle
General Education Teacher Assistant
Stefanie Gorman
Second Grade Teacher
Callie Gougeon
Pre-K Assistant
Sarah Graves
Kindergarten Teacher
Celeste Grider
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kelly Gunther
First Grade Teacher
Tammy Hayes
First Grade Teacher
Sharon Heim
Kindergarten Teacher
Barbara Herman
Occupational Therapist
Ashley Hester
SSS Teacher Assistant
Heather High
Stacia Hudspith
First Grade Teacher
Sally Kaiser
SSS Asssistant
Beth Larson
Kindergarten Teacher
Cassidy Lovelace
Chad M.Walker
Vicky McKinney
SSS Teacher Assistant
Linda McWhorter
Gia Melendez
Barbara Meyers
Cafe Staff
Lesley Miller
SSS Asssistant
Ruthie Mulliniks
Pat Murry
Third Grade Teacher
Joni Nesbitt
Kelly Ott
Fourth Grade Teacher
Beverly Paris
Fourth Grade Teacher
Becky Parker-Jewell
SSS Asssistant
Starlet Patterson
General Education Teacher Assistant
Ruth Patton
Second Grade Teacher
Kelly Pekovitch
Carol Pisha
Assistant Principal
Stacey Ranchero
SSS Teacher Assistant
Jerry Rasnic
Computer Lab Teaching Assistant
Nancy Rose
Nancy Ross
Gifted Consultant
Elizabeth Runyan
Brittany Schrader
Michele Scott
Third Grade Teacher
Lauren Smallwood
Jill Smith
Anna Smith
Occupational Therapist
Marsha Smitherman
Library Assistant
Amy Smylie
General Education Teacher Assistant
TBA
Preschool Teaching Assistant
Audrey Thompson
Speech Pathologist
Paula Thomson
Karen Uebelhor
Physical Therapist
Dayna Varga
Ann Vysoky
SSS Asssistant
Ellen Waddell
Ryan Warf
SSS Asssistant
Jenny Weathersby
Second Grade Teacher
Walter Westfield
Henry Weston
Custodian
Kelley Wheeler
Kindergarten Teacher
Traci Wood
Third Grade Teacher
Holly Wrye
SSS Asssistant
Jennifer York