Our Family

All HEMS Faculty and Staff are ready and willing to answer any questions you have. Please use the lists below to locate each faculty member’s contact information. Faculty and staff are grouped by department. Please scroll down to see all departments. You may view the complete faculty and staff list by choosing the tab labeled All Faculty & Staff.

If the information you are searching for is not located in the table below, please call the front office (615) 472-4560.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ann Frances Barker
Literacy Coach (K-5)
Debbie Bishop
Literacy Coach
Jen Hanshew
Math Coach (K-5)
Casey Kliebert
Literacy & Math Coach (6-8)
Vicki Lemons
Math Coach (K-5)
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Cameron Gish
Principal
Ryan Lowry
Assistant Principal
Carol Pisha
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Patricia Hall
Secretary
D’Ann McAlister
Bookkeeper
Amanda Peacock
Nurse
Pam Shumate
Attendance Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Hollie Baradit
Elementary School Counselor
Polly Barber
Kindergarten Teacher
Ann Frances Barker
Literacy Coach (K-5)
Debbie Bishop
Literacy Coach
Diane Blackwell
7th Grade Math
Katrina Burns
2nd Grade Teacher
Julie Buzzell
Teacher Assistant
Jenna Coners
Student Support Services
Suzie Cooksey
8th Grade ELA, PTO Teacher Representative
Jozi Greer Crowe
2nd Grade Teacher
Alison Dent
Gifted Education
Natalie Donnelly
Occupational Therapist
Colleen Duggan
P.E., Health
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Colleen Duggan
P.E., Health
John Emler
P.E., Health
Hailey Guetherman
Student Support Services
Patricia Hall
Secretary
Landon Hardison
7th Grade Social Studies
Cody Hawks
6th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Brent Kreid
Athletic Director, P.E.
Nicole Lyke
6th Grade Science
Ryan Miles
6th Grade Social Studies
Brittany Rhinehart
7th Grade Science
Lindsay Robarts
Student Support Services
James Shelton
8th Grade Social Studies
Samantha Slonim
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Hollie Baradit
Elementary School Counselor
Polly Barber
Kindergarten Teacher
Katrina Burns
2nd Grade Teacher
Jozi Greer Crowe
2nd Grade Teacher
Colleen Duggan
P.E., Health
John Emler
P.E., Health
Jen Hanshew
Math Coach (K-5)
Lauren Hawks
4th Grade Teacher
Darlene Hay
3rd Grade Teacher
Andrea Howell
1st Grade Teacher
Kristina Hutchinson
1st Grade Teacher
Shannon Jones
3rd Grade Teacher
Brent Kreid
Athletic Director, P.E.
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Suzie Cooksey
8th Grade ELA, PTO Teacher Representative
Kathleen Hathaway
8th Grade ELA
Kara Hitchen
6th Grade ELA
Erin Jones
7th Grade ELA
Jaclyn Smochek
7th Grade ELA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Diane Blackwell
7th Grade Math
Kelley Duplaga
7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Cody Hawks
6th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Adrienne Larkin
6th Grade Math
Kimberly Muldowney
6th Grade Math, 7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Fox
Librarian
Robin Gipson
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Diane Blackwell
7th Grade Math
Suzie Cooksey
8th Grade ELA, PTO Teacher Representative
Alison Dent
Gifted Education
Colleen Duggan
P.E., Health
Kelley Duplaga
7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
John Emler
P.E., Health
Hailey Guetherman
Student Support Services
Landon Hardison
7th Grade Social Studies
Cody Hawks
6th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Stacey Heitkamp
Student Support Services
Kara Hitchen
6th Grade ELA
Mary Hughston
Student Support Services
Erin Jones
7th Grade ELA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Colleen Duggan
P.E., Health
John Emler
P.E., Health
Brent Kreid
Athletic Director, P.E.
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Cathy Looney
8th Grade Science
Nicole Lyke
6th Grade Science
Brittany Rhinehart
7th Grade Science
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Landon Hardison
7th Grade Social Studies
Ryan Miles
6th Grade Social Studies
James Shelton
8th Grade Social Studies
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Hollie Baradit
Elementary School Counselor
Kathy Huckaby
STARS Counselor
Molly Loiler
Psychologist
Janet Oh
Middle School Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julie Buzzell
Teacher Assistant
Jenna Coners
Student Support Services
Alison Dent
Gifted Education
Natalie Donnelly
Occupational Therapist
Robin Gipson
Teacher Assistant
Hailey Guetherman
Student Support Services
Stacey Heitkamp
Student Support Services
Mary Hughston
Student Support Services
Bria Josselyn
Teacher Assistant
Cathy Law
Teacher Assistant
Sheila Mangrum
Teacher Assistant
Laura Morse
Gifted Education
Kathleen Reeves
Speech Pathologist
Lindsay Robarts
Student Support Services
Maria Sandoval
ESL