Faculty & Staff

Home/SCHOOL INFORMATION/Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff 2017-01-13T18:51:47+00:00
  • All
  • Administration
  • Administrative Support Staff
  • Athletics Coach
  • Academic Coaching
  • Elementary 3rd-5th
  • Media Center/Library
  • Middle 6th - 8th
  • Primary K-2
  • Related Arts
  • School Counseling
  • Sp.Ed.
  • Student Support Services
Polly Barber
Primary K-2
Kindergarten
Debbie Bishop
Academic Coaching
Literacy Coach
Diane Blackwell
Middle 6th - 8th
Math 7th
Cherry Bolgeo
Middle 6th - 8th
Reading 180
Julie Buzzell
Student Support Services
Sp.Ed. Assistant
Rebecca Clark
Elementary 3rd-5th, Primary K-2, Student Support Services
Literacy Coach K-5
Suzie Cooksey
Middle 6th - 8th
8th ELA
Gail Davis
Student Support Services
Cafeteria Manager
Lindsey English
Student Support Services
Speech
Lauren Evans
Elementary 3rd-5th
4th Grade ELA
Lisa Fitts
Administrative Support Staff
Bookkeeper
Katy Flatt
Elementary 3rd-5th, Primary K-2, Student Support Services
Math Coach K-5 ; Assistant Cheer
Erin Gage
Middle 6th - 8th
7th ELA
Terri Gamble
Administrative Support Staff
Nurse
Stephanie Gentile
Academic Coaching, Middle 6th - 8th
Literacy Coach 7th
Robin Gipson
Media Center/Library, Student Support Services
Library Assistant
Stephen Graham
Administrative Support Staff
School Resource Officer
Jozi Greer
Primary K-2
2nd Grade ELA
Patricia Hall
Administrative Support Staff
School Secretary
Landon Hardison
Middle 6th - 8th
7th Grade Social Studies
Cody Hawks
Athletics Coach, Elementary 3rd-5th
5th Grade Math; Assistant Football Coach
Kara Hitchen
Middle 6th - 8th
6th Grade ELA
Andrea Howell
Primary K-2
1st Math/Science
Mary Hughston
Athletics Coach, Elementary 3rd-5th, Primary K-2, Sp.Ed.
K-5 Sp.Ed. Modified Curriculum; Dance Team Coach
Kim Jackson
Athletics Coach, Middle 6th - 8th, Sp.Ed.
7th Sp.Ed., Girls on the Run Coach
Alicia Justice
Administration
Principal
Hannah King
Middle 6th - 8th
6th ELA
Adrienne Larkin
Middle 6th - 8th
6th Math
Cathy Law
Student Support Services
Sp.Ed. Assistant
Cathy Looney
Elementary 3rd-5th
4th Grade Math
Ryan Lowry
Administration
Assistant Principal
Nicole Lyke
Middle 6th - 8th
6th Science
Sheila Mangrum
Student Support Services
General Ed. Assistant
D’Ann McAlister
Administrative Support Staff
Attendance Secretary
Chelsey McClelland
Elementary 3rd-5th
3rd Math/Science
Ryan Miles
Athletics Coach, Middle 6th - 8th
6th Social Studies; Boys Cross Country; Assistant Boys Soccer
Mia Monroe
School Counseling
Guidance K-8
Molly O’Neal
Administration
Assistant Principal
Joye Ofner
Primary K-2
2nd Math/Science
Tanya Pfeiffer
Middle 6th - 8th
8th ELA
Kimberly Piper
Athletics Coach, Academic Coaching
Psychologist; Girls Cross Country; Girls Track
Gina Pittman
Elementary 3rd-5th, Middle 6th - 8th, Primary K-2, Student Support Services
Gifted (K-8); Head Cheer
James Quebedeaux
Middle 6th - 8th
8th Science
Fariba Rafipour
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Brittany Rhinehart
Athletics Coach, Middle 6th - 8th
7th Grade Science; Volleyball Coach
Alexis Riggs
Primary K-2
Kindergarten
Kelly Ruiz
Elementary 3rd-5th
3rd ELA/SS
Maria Sandoval
Student Support Services
ESL
Lisa Savage
Student Support Services
Sp.Ed. Assistant
James Shelton
Athletics Coach, Middle 6th - 8th
8th Social Studies; Assistant Football; Baseball
Lisa Smith
Middle 6th - 8th, Sp.Ed.
8th Sp.Ed.
Bailey Strand
School Counseling
STARS Student Assistance Specialist
Candy Vaughan
Middle 6th - 8th
7th ELA
Christy Whidby
Student Support Services
Sp.Ed. Assistant
Sharon Williams
Student Support Services
General Ed. Assistant
Nicole Zatezalo
Athletics Coach, Middle 6th - 8th, Sp.Ed.
6th Sp.Ed., Tennis