School Faculty

The amazing faculty and staff are committed to providing a safe, loving and supportive environment for all students. We feel open communication is key in every student’s education, and strive to keep families informed.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dee Carlson
Cafeteria Manager
Shannon Elliott
Assistant Principal
Kriston Greene
Bookkeeper
Kolayne Griffin
SACC Site Leader
Cheri Kaufman
Attendance Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brian Adkisson
Second Grade Teacher
Andrea Barany
Speech & Language Pathologist
Rebecca Barker
Literacy Coach
Tawnna Beavers
First Grade Teacher
Debbie Bishop
Literacy Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Pam Bunch
General Education Teacher Assistant
Linda Emeott
General Education Teacher Assistant
Stephanie Roberts
General Education Teacher Assistant
Sonya Swallows
General Education Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kara Lindsey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Michelle Magee
Fifth Grade Teacher
Alexandra Martorano
Fifth Grade Teacher
Miranda Sepulveda
Fifth Grade Teacher
Nicole Stone
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tawnna Beavers
First Grade Teacher
Sara Gildemeister
First Grade Teacher
Teresa Oldham
First Grade Teacher
Haley Piatkowski
First Grade Teacher
Christina Woods
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Heather Cunningham
Fourth Grade Teacher, School Webmaster
Tara LaPress
Fourth Grade Teacher
Wendy Millar
Fourth Grade Teacher
Becky Reeves
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lincy Reynolds
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Caren Buckles
Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Lee Horton
Kindergarten Teacher
Shelby Mashburn
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
Ashleigh Maynord
Kindergarten Teacher
Debbie Smith
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Erin Grugett
Librarian
Brent Hardin
Gym Teacher
Patti Hargrave
Library Assistant
Amanda Harwell
Technology
Tim Hovdet
Guidance Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brian Adkisson
Second Grade Teacher
Trish Grider
Second Grade Teacher
Jennifer Maloney
Second Grade Teacher
Diane Oliver
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shawanda Campbell
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Sarah Fiedler
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Susan Flores
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Ashley Hargrove
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Delaney Hart
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Andrea Barany
Speech & Language Pathologist
Rebecca Barker
Literacy Coach
Debbie Bishop
Literacy Coach
Laura Bradach
Math Coach
Caryn Givens
Physical Therapy Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jackie Dimitt
Third Grade Teacher
Stephanie Good
Third Grade Teacher
Debbie Key
Third Grade Teacher
Heather Weaver
Third Grade Teacher
Erin Whaley
Third Grade Teacher