Faculty

Faculty and Staff for Heritage Middle School listed alphabetically.  Please feel free to contact our faculty and staff with any questions, comments or concerns.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dana Finch
Principal
Annie Ralston
Assistant Principal (7th, 6B, 6C)
Randy Stolle
Assistant Principal (8th, 6A, 6D)
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kristen Clifford
Nurse
Lindsey Cook
School Resource Officer
Heather Ehardt
Secretary
Amanda Eubanks
Librarian
Suzy Knight
Attendance Secretary
Jeanine McIntosh
Bookkeeper
Patti Phillips
Cafe Manager
Dominique Viaene Rager
Library Assistant
Haley Rittenhouse
Mercy Therapist
Renee Winter
Front Desk
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Deborah Allison
Teacher Assistant
Mary Atchley
Student Support Services Grades 6-8
Margie Barr
Teacher Assistant
Thomas Berry
7th Grade Math, Wrestling
Jennifer Brewer
Math
Lis Brindle
8th Grade Student Support Services
Erica Bull
Student Support Services Grades 6 - 8
Angie Cardwell
Teacher Assistant
Shelby Carter
7th Grade Social Studies
Nicole St. Clair
8th Grade RLA
Claudia Classen
ELL
Kristen Clifford
Nurse
Lindsey Cook
School Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Anna Moise
STARS Counselor
Haley Rittenhouse
Mercy Therapist
Bill Ritterskamp
7th Grade School Counselor
Sparkle Smith
6th School Counselor
Amy Stricklin
8th Grade School Counselor, Girls Basketball
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Brewer
Math
Cherie Cox
6th Grade Math
Emily Ellison
6th Grade Science
Sarah Fischer
6th Grade Science, Dance Team
Asia Hamilton
6th Grade Social Studies
Jessica Humphrey
6th Grade RLA
Misty Jett
6th Grade RLA
Tommy Lee
6th Grade Social Studies and Science
Ben Martin
6th Grade SSS, Volleyball
Lisa Martin
6th RLA and Science
Sarah Nicholls
6th Grade RLA
Erin Pierce
6th Grade Math, Volleyball
Jeanne Pollard
6th Grade Math & Science
Annie Ralston
Assistant Principal (7th, 6B, 6C)
Cindy Rasure
6th Grade Science
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Thomas Berry
7th Grade Math, Wrestling
Gabby Crofford
7th Grade Social Studies, Tennis
Candace Dremel
7th RLA
Aimee Edwards
7th Grade Science, Cross-country, Girls Soccer
Steven Engle
7th & 8th Grade Science
Matthew Frasher
7th Grade Social Studies, Cross-country
Sherri Gray
7th Grade Math
Julie Grindstaff
7th Grade Math
Dan Hollandsworth
7th Grade Social Studies
Denise Nichols
7th Grade SSS
Annie Ralston
Assistant Principal (7th, 6B, 6C)
Lana Redman
7th Grade Science
Bill Ritterskamp
7th Grade School Counselor
Deana Shappley
7th Grade RLA, Read 180
Patrick Swencki
Gifted
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lis Brindle
8th Grade Student Support Services
Nicole St. Clair
8th Grade RLA
Jerry Davenport
8th Grade Math
Steven Engle
7th & 8th Grade Science
Julie Farro
8th Grade SSS
Kassi Fox
8th Grade US History & Athletic Director
Nancy Gallagher
8th Math
Kellie Hannon
8th Grade US History
Steve Harper
8th Grade US History
Richard Keller
8th Grade Science
Margaret Kirk
Algebra I, Geometry
Robin Lawhun
8th Grade RLA and Science
Tammy Scharrer
8th Grade RLA & Girls Basketball
Deborah Shrum
8th Grade Science, Boys Soccer
Randy Stolle
Assistant Principal (8th, 6A, 6D)
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Deborah Allison
Teacher Assistant
Mary Atchley
Student Support Services Grades 6-8
Margie Barr
Teacher Assistant
Lis Brindle
8th Grade Student Support Services
Erica Bull
Student Support Services Grades 6 - 8
Angie Cardwell
Teacher Assistant
Shelby Carter
7th Grade Social Studies
Claudia Classen
ELL
Julie Curtis
Teacher Assistant
Kelly Eads
Teacher Assistant
Julie Farro
8th Grade SSS
Lesley Ford
Math Coach
Amanda Hunter
Literacy Coach
Christina Iannelli
Teacher Assistant
Janel Kemp
7th SSS