Faculty

Jordan Elementary faculty and staff is dedicated to the success of all students.  Please contact the office if you need additional information regarding Jordan staff members.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Gabrina Charles
Assistant Principal
Chad Walker
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katie Allen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sarah Baily
ESL Teacher
Elizabeth Barnes
Cafeteria Staff
Wes Boggs
Second Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Brabson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Angela Brown
SACC Field Manager
Kathleen Casalaetta
SSS Teacher Assistant
Gabrina Charles
Assistant Principal
Jessica Clark
Third Grade Teacher
Claudia Cook
SSS Teacher Assistant
Faith Creighton
SSS Teacher Assistant
Paula Curtin
PreK Teacher
Robert Davis
Cafeteria Manager
Terri Davis
Library Assistant
Julie Dotson
Speech Language Pathologist
Jenna Durrance
Fourth Grade Teacher
Madison Economos
Second Grade Teacher
Cindy Evans
Third Grade Teacher
Daniel Foshee
Student Support Services Teacher
Mattie Gamble
Speech Language Pathologist
Candace Gaston
First Grade Teacher
Mary Harrell
Teacher Assistant
Amber Hastings
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Barnes
Cafeteria Staff
Robert Davis
Cafeteria Manager
Chase Li
Cafeteria Staff
Wilma Williams
Cafeteria Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Paula Curtin
PreK Teacher
Julie Dotson
Speech Language Pathologist
Mattie Gamble
Speech Language Pathologist
Katie McLaren
Early Childhood Teacher
Sarah Nevill
Early Childhood Teacher
Kelly Pitsenberger
Early Childhood Teacher
Hannah Reeves
PreK Teacher
Darcie Sperber
Early Childhood Teacher
Marisa Taveau
Speech Language Pathologist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katie Allen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Brabson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Holly Puryear
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristi Roberts
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Candace Gaston
First Grade Teacher
Judy Rogers
First Grade Teacher
Lori Scott
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jenna Durrance
Fourth Grade Teacher
Shaun Robertson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Rachel Sanderson
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Micki Kang
School Generalist
Jennifer Marcrum
Bookkeeper
Karyn Meucci
Attendance Secretary
Andrew Riney
School Resource Officer
Joypriya Thomas
School Nurse
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dona McIlvain
Literacy Coach
Nancy Ross
Differentiation Coach
Traci Wood
Math Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amber Hastings
Kindergarten Teacher
Beth Lifsey
Kindergarten Teacher
Holly Wrye
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angela Brown
SACC Field Manager
Thikra Muhsin
Assistant Site Leader
Lauren Schaab
SACC Site Leader
Carol Wilck
SACC Administrative Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wes Boggs
Second Grade Teacher
Madison Economos
Second Grade Teacher
Kirsten Mason
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Baily
ESL Teacher
Daniel Foshee
Student Support Services Teacher
Taylor Moody
Student Support Services Teacher
Mollie Nelson
Occupational Therapist
Lauren Raczkowski
Occupational Therapist
Jan Saucerman
Physical Therapist
Sarah Simpson
Behavior Specialist
Sarah Ann Sowada
School Psychologist
Stacey Yates
Social Worker
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathleen Casalaetta
SSS Teacher Assistant
Claudia Cook
SSS Teacher Assistant
Faith Creighton
SSS Teacher Assistant
Terri Davis
Library Assistant
Mary Harrell
Teacher Assistant
Amanda Huestis
EC Teacher Assistant
Micki Kang
School Generalist
Diedre Krage
EC Teacher Assistant
Casey Lawson
SSS Teacher Assistant
Jeanine Lynch
EC Teacher Assistant
Ashley Martin
EC Teacher Assistant
Rachel Martin
EC Teacher Assistant
Paula McClendon
Teacher Assistant
Emily McCoy
EC Teacher Assistant
Margaret Orefice
EC Teacher Assistant
Michelle Pinkard
PreK Teacher Assistant
Robin Schappert
PreK Teacher Assistant
Leah Schimdt
Technology Assistant
David Swain
SSS Teacher Assistant
Cheyenne Tuggle
EC Teacher Assistant
Rachel Webb
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Clark
Third Grade Teacher
Cindy Evans
Third Grade Teacher
Ashley Hutsell
Third Grade Teacher
Mallory Thomas
Third Grade Teacher