Kenrose Elementary Staff

The Kenrose faculty is a dedicated group of individuals, whose primary goal is to create a welcoming and safe learning environment that allows all students to achieve success. See below for contact information for our employees.  For general information regarding our faculty and staff please contact the office at 615-472-4630.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Krista Kraemer
Assistant Principal
Rebekah Loffi
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mallory Arnold
ESL Teacher
Valerie Avent
School Age Child Care Site Director
Kelli Barnat
Fourth Grade Teacher
Caeley Barribeau
First Grade Teacher
Karen Beck
Third Grade Teacher
Tracy Bernstein
School Counselor
Joanna Blood
Student Support Services
Molly Brown
Third Grade Teacher
Calah Caballero
School Counselor
Brittany Cabra
First Grade Teacher
Susie Craig
Second Grade Teacher
Terri Dattilo
Library Media Assistant
Elizabeth Davidson
Third Grade Teacher
Zane Davisson
Physical Education
Tanna DiCorpo
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amanda Forsythe
Fifth Grade Teacher
Marie Lee
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sara Nielsen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kim Sermersheim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lindsey West
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Caeley Barribeau
First Grade Teacher
Brittany Cabra
First Grade Teacher
Katie Gilbert
Sasha Horrocks
First Grade Teacher
Jaime Lutz
First Grade Teacher
Lindsey Smith
First Grade Teacher
Kiersten Wyatt
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelli Barnat
Fourth Grade Teacher
Abbey Garrett
McKenzie Glenn
Fourth Grade Teacher
Serenity Greeno
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kassidy McCullough
Fourth Grade Teacher
Erin Moser
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tanna DiCorpo
Kindergarten Teacher
Haley Kalchik
Kindergarten Teacher
Kate O’Connor
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Smithson
Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Traster
Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Whitaker
Kindergarten Teacher
Lindsay Wray
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angela Georgakoulias
Office Assistant
Debbi Johnson
Bookkeeper
Katharine Lovelady
Nurse
Jeanette Zeller
Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susie Craig
Second Grade Teacher
Meaghan Mahoney
Second Grade Teacher
Katie Marx
Second Grade Teacher
Allie Massie
Second Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Mendelson
Second Grade Teacher
Brittney Ray
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Beck
Third Grade Teacher
Molly Brown
Third Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Davidson
Third Grade Teacher
Caitlin Grisham
Third Grade Teacher
Tara Henry
Third Grade Teacher
Kali Marks
Third Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Valerie Avent
School Age Child Care Site Director
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mallory Arnold
ESL Teacher
Tracy Bernstein
School Counselor
Calah Caballero
School Counselor
Terri Dattilo
Library Media Assistant
Zane Davisson
Physical Education
Helen Gore
Technology Assistant
Sarah Graves
ESL Teacher
Susan Howell
ESL Teacher
Ryan Linton
Gifted Teacher
Brittany Lundy
Speech
Virginia Nix
Art Teacher
Morgan O’Connell
School Psychologist
Anne Marie Peterson
ESL Teacher
Lori Scates
Music Teacher
Beth Segner
Math Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Joanna Blood
Student Support Services
Stacy Lammers
Student Support Services Teacher
Kelsey Manthei
Student Support Services
Maria Peerenboom
Student Support Services