Faculty Directory

From administrators to teachers and specialists, you can find a member of our Lipscomb Elementary family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at (615) 472-4650 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michelle Contich
Principal
Carol Cortez
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Swati Aggarwal
Paraprofessional
Zoraida Alicia
Paraprofessional
Tony Andrulonis
Music
Sally Auville
Bookkeeper
Haley Bailey
3rd Grade
Kelly Baugh
Computer
Liliana Beam
Paraprofessional
Megan Behringer
Kindergarten
Monika Brown
Librarian
Stacey Bryant
Paraprofessional
Amy Buchanan
3rd Grade
Tara Butler
4th Grade
Karen Carroll
5th Grade
Mary Beth Carroll
1st Grade
Donna Clark
Paraprofessional
Amy Cofer
SACC Site Leader
Charlotte Colasso
Reading Specialist Part-time
Michelle Contich
Principal
Carol Cortez
Assistant Principal
Sylvia Covington
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sally Auville
Bookkeeper
Carol Cortez
Assistant Principal
Amy Dansereau
Nurse
Irma Fairweather
School Psychologist
Susan Hudson
Office Teacher Asst.
Erin McLoud
Social Worker
Al Nations
SRO
Linda Reynolds
Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Megan Behringer
Kindergarten
Tanya Hodge
Kindergarten
Lora Jackson
Kindergarten
Jessica Keck
Kindergarten
Rheanne Walker
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mary Beth Carroll
1st Grade
Jennifer Crawford
1st Grade
Megan Jolley
1st Grade
Lauren Jordan
1st Grade
Katie Liggett
1st Grade
Amy Vojta
1st Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kaitlin Hooper
2nd Grade
LeighEllen Morrison
2nd Grade
Erika Preston
2nd Grade
Beth Ward
2nd Grade
Lynette Wille
2nd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Haley Bailey
3rd Grade
Amy Buchanan
3rd Grade
Dana Davis
3rd Grade
Hailey Kornman
3rd Grade
Melanie Villas
3rd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tara Butler
4th Grade
Larissa Duncan
4th Grade
Caroline Hintz
4th Grade
Heather Poston
4th Grade
Allie Teal
4th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Carroll
5th Grade
Courtney Dial
5th Grade
Nicole Jeglie
5th Grade
Hannah Oppenheimer
5th Grade
Ashley West
5th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tony Andrulonis
Music
Monika Brown
Librarian
Joey Taylor
P.E.
Brenda Vroon
P.E.
Marissa Walter
Art
Diane Wauford
School Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Cofer
SACC Site Leader
Beth Doucet
SACC Field Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Swati Aggarwal
Paraprofessional
Zoraida Alicia
Paraprofessional
Kelly Baugh
Computer
Liliana Beam
Paraprofessional
Stacey Bryant
Paraprofessional
Donna Clark
Paraprofessional
Charlotte Colasso
Reading Specialist Part-time
Sandy Davis
Teacher Assistant
Sonia Dunne
Student Support Services
Leighann Fly
Paraprofessional
Kaitlin Goldman
Paraprofessional
Carolina Gonzalez
ESL
Charlyne Hawkins
Student Support Services
Jessica Hensen
Paraprofessional
Mary Heyes
Teacher Assistant
Kim Hudson
Reading Specialist
Stephanie Hudson
Paraprofessional
Marwa Issa
Paraprofessional
Kim King
Library Assistant
Linda Kirby
Gifted Teacher