Nolensville Elementary Staff

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our NES family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at (615) 472-4690 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Leslie Beasley
Math Coach
Bethann Jones
Literacy Coach
Anthony Padelski
Math Coach
Kelly Weymouth
Literacy Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amanda Fuller
Principal
Kim Steinle
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kristie Baldwin
SACC Site Leader
Hannah Barker
Art Teacher
Debbie Bartz
Cafeteria
Michelle Bates
1st Grade Teacher
Donna Beals
Cafeteria
Leslie Beasley
Math Coach
Christy Bennett
Gen. Ed. TA
Jessica Blackburn
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie Bratcher
3rd Grade Teacher
Kathy Brown-Wieland
Sp. Ed. TA
Angela Brown
SACC Field Manager
Jennifer Brown
Music Teacher
Karly Bucher
4th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Bunt
5th Grade Teacher
Laurie Byers
Technology TA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Debbie Bartz
Cafeteria
Donna Beals
Cafeteria
Teresa Shuler
Cafeteria Mgr.
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Bunt
5th Grade Teacher
Lindsey Cooper
5th Grade Teacher
Kelly McCombs
5th Grade Teacher
Julie Stornes
5th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michelle Bates
1st Grade Teacher
Cindy Dodd
1st Grade Teacher
Jenny Dover
1st Grade Teacher
Erin Green
1st Grade Teacher
Shayna Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
Kerri Oaks
1st Grade Teacher
Susan Poe
1st Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karly Bucher
4th Grade Teacher
Abby Craig
4th Grade Teacher
Annamarie Krejci
4th Grade Teacher
Becky Stengel
4th Grade Teacher
Emily Tansey
4th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Charity Gray
Nurse
Teresa Justis
Bookkeeper
Kelly Marks
Attendance Secretary
Melanie Moyer
Gen. Ed. TA
Officer Mon Sirivong
School Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Hailey Clendenin
KIndergarten Teacher
Caroline Dunn
Kindergarten Teacher
Rebecca Fry
Kindergarten Teacher
Cindy Hartung
Kindergarten Teacher
Clara Henk
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Caitlin Wherry
Kindergarten Teacher
Cameron Williams
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kristie Baldwin
SACC Site Leader
Angela Brown
SACC Field Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Cartwright
2nd Grade Teacher
Noelle Kelley
2nd Grade Teacher
Cyndy Lee
2nd Grade Teacher
Chelsey McCarroll
2nd Grade Teacher
Stacy Myers
2nd Grade Teacher
Jan Upchurch
2nd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Hannah Barker
Art Teacher
Jennifer Brown
Music Teacher
Laurie Byers
Technology TA
Kaila Carter
PE Teacher
Carrie Gaddis
Library Media Specialist
Richard Herzog
PE Teacher
Lauren Hitchcock
Art Teacher
Bryn Rice
Music Teacher
Bailey Strand
School Counselor
Karen Warren
School Counselor
Jack Whaley
PE Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathy Brown-Wieland
Sp. Ed. TA
Joy Carlin
Sp. Ed. TA
Denise Conti
Student Support
Carolyn Doetzer
Speech Pathologist
Karji Dunkle
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Laura Franklin
ESL Teacher
Lance Hare
Sp. Ed. TA
Kim Kanavy
Gifted Teacher
Lavanya Suresh Kumar
Sp. Ed. TA
Nancy Linder
Sp. Ed. TA
Mackenzie Matwijec
Student Support
Bethany Maxwell
Sp. Ed. TA
Audrey Meeks
Student Support
Tiffany Morton
Sp. Ed. TA
Mechelle Murphy
Sp. Ed. TA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christy Bennett
Gen. Ed. TA
Kathy Brown-Wieland
Sp. Ed. TA
Laurie Byers
Technology TA
Joy Carlin
Sp. Ed. TA
Lance Hare
Sp. Ed. TA
Kiara Jackson
Gen. Ed. TA
Lavanya Suresh Kumar
Sp. Ed. TA
Nancy Linder
Sp. Ed. TA
Bethany Maxwell
Sp. Ed. TA
Tiffany Morton
Sp. Ed. TA
Melanie Moyer
Gen. Ed. TA
Mechelle Murphy
Sp. Ed. TA
Danielle Rogers
Sp. Ed. TA
Lea Ann Tidwell
Library Assistant
Cassie Vera
Sp. Ed. TA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Blackburn
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie Bratcher
3rd Grade Teacher
Shelley Dunn
3rd Grade Teacher
Jillian King
3rd Grade Teacher
Kassie St. Pierre
3rd Grade Teacher
Shelby Reynolds
3rd Grade Teacher
Jaimie Williams
3rd Grade Teacher