Nolensville High School Faculty and Staff

NHS administration and academic faculty are listed below. Counseling and Athletic staff are found on their own pages.

Administration and Office Staff

Administration

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Bill Harlin
Principal
Bryant Gunter
Assistant Principal
Ellen Brown
Assistant Principal
Clarissa Haymon
Assistant Principal

Front Office Staff

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Joyce Ciccarelli
Bookkeeper
Mandy Derrick
Administrative Assistant
Lestina Drennan
School Nurse
Brandy Powell
Attendance Secretary
Deputy Tate
SRO

Academic Faculty (CTE – Math)

CTE
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brian Bass
Teacher, Tennis Coach
Amy Glenn
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Kristen Hornyak
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Elvia Klym
Teacher, Yearbook
Lyndsey Weatherford
Teacher
English
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shelby Crawford
Teacher
Katherine Crump
Teacher, Instructional Lead, Yearbook
Dallas Janelle
Teacher
Sara Landing
Teacher
Cassidy Lenstrom
Teacher
Kersten Mikesell
Teacher
Jenny Petrone
Teacher, ESL
McCarley Thomas
Teacher, Head Bowling Coach, Assistant Softball Coach
Kaitlyn Tidwell
Teacher, Head Football Cheer Coach
Kara Wells
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Fine
Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Benjamin Easley
Teacher, Band Director
Michael Holland
Teacher, Assistant Band Director
Laura Lindsey
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Craig Madole
Teacher
Anne Wilson
Teacher
Wellness
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Pat Curran
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Paul Derrick
Teacher, Head Football Coach
Zach Hudson
Teacher, Athletic Director, Head Baseball Coach
John Stigall
Teacher, Head Boys' Basketball Coach
Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Robbie Bettelon
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Brooke Koblitz
Teacher, Head Cross Country and Track Coach
Luke Patton
Teacher, Head Softball Coach, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Josh Peck
Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
Melissa Riley
Teacher
Krista Volpe
Teacher, Assistant Softball Coach
Brandy Weaver
Teacher, Instructional Lead, Webmaster
Trisha Zeringue
Teacher

Academic Faculty (Science – World Language)

Science
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Anna Crombie
Teacher
Scott Crombie
Teacher
Dawn Donovan
Teacher
Shane Dunne
Teacher
Valerie Howard
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Chris Ladd
Teacher, Managerial Lead, Head Girls' Basketball Coach
Lucy Organ
Teacher
Teresa Poole
Teacher
Social
Studies
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
John Calley
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Trey Coggins
Teacher
Indya Furlong
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Becca Leeper
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Kyle Manderfield
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Eric Shelton
Teacher, Head Boys' and Girls' Soccer Coach
Lance Smith
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Baseball Coach
Lisa Warpinski
Teacher
Mark Williams
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Student
Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Emily Anderson
Teacher Assistant
Cam Atchley
Teacher Assistant
Shari Buddemeyer
Interpreter
Lisa Burkhart
Teacher Assistant
Archie Carden
Teacher Assistant
Bridgette Fisher
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Emily Frisby
Teacher
Christy Hill
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Megan Hoeffler
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Jones
Teacher Assistant
Monika Kulkarni
Teacher Assistant
Sherry Paschall
Teacher
Abigale Ridley
Teacher
Anne Rucker
Teacher
Jill Tanner
Teacher
Kristin Thomas
Teacher
Jami Walker
Certified Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
Pam Yarborough
Teacher Assistant
World
Language
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brad Blakeley
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Scott Fisher
Teacher
Nicole Hernandez
Teacher
Robyn Kerstiens
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Connie Smith
Teacher
Jessica Thomson
Teacher

All Staff Listing – Alphabetical

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Emily Anderson
Teacher Assistant
Cam Atchley
Teacher Assistant
Brian Bass
Teacher, Tennis Coach
Robbie Bettelon
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Brad Blakeley
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Ellen Brown
Assistant Principal
Shari Buddemeyer
Interpreter
Lisa Burkhart
Teacher Assistant
John Calley
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Archie Carden
Teacher Assistant
Mary Kay Carter
Counselor (P-Z), Managerial Lead
Daniel Childs
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Joyce Ciccarelli
Bookkeeper
Trey Coggins
Teacher
Shelby Crawford
Teacher
Sarah Criss
Mercy Counselor
Anna Crombie
Teacher
Scott Crombie
Teacher
Katherine Crump
Teacher, Instructional Lead, Yearbook
Pat Curran
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Mandy Derrick
Administrative Assistant
Paul Derrick
Teacher, Head Football Coach
Dawn Donovan
Teacher
Lestina Drennan
School Nurse
Barbara Driscoll
Counseling Secretary
Misty Dunn
Registrar
Shane Dunne
Teacher
Benjamin Easley
Teacher, Band Director
Bridgette Fisher
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Scott Fisher
Teacher
Angela Frederick
Librarian
Emily Frisby
Teacher
Indya Furlong
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Amy Glenn
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Bryant Gunter
Assistant Principal
Dr. Bill Harlin
Principal
Clarissa Haymon
Assistant Principal
Leslie Henegar
Counselor (504)
Nicole Hernandez
Teacher
Christy Hill
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Megan Hoeffler
Teacher Assistant
Michael Holland
Teacher, Assistant Band Director
Kristen Hornyak
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Valerie Howard
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Zach Hudson
Teacher, Athletic Director, Head Baseball Coach
Dallas Janelle
Teacher
Lisa Jones
Teacher Assistant
Robyn Kerstiens
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Elvia Klym
Teacher, Yearbook
Brooke Koblitz
Teacher, Head Cross Country and Track Coach
Monika Kulkarni
Teacher Assistant
Chris Ladd
Teacher, Managerial Lead, Head Girls' Basketball Coach
Sara Landing
Teacher
Becca Leeper
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Cassidy Lenstrom
Teacher
Laura Lindsey
Teacher, Instructional Lead
Craig Madole
Teacher
Kyle Manderfield
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Kersten Mikesell
Teacher
Lucy Organ
Teacher
Sherry Paschall
Teacher
Luke Patton
Teacher, Head Softball Coach, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Josh Peck
Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
Jenny Petrone
Teacher, ESL
Teresa Poole
Teacher
Brandy Powell
Attendance Secretary
Klaire Powers
Library Assistant
Katelyn Price
Counselor (A-Ga), Dance Team
Caroline Rector
STARS Counselor, Head Basketball Cheer Coach
Abigale Ridley
Teacher
Melissa Riley
Teacher
Anne Rucker
Teacher
Ian Sanders
Counselor (Ge-O), Assistant Baseball Coach
Eric Shelton
Teacher, Head Boys' and Girls' Soccer Coach
Connie Smith
Teacher
Lance Smith
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Baseball Coach
John Stigall
Teacher, Head Boys' Basketball Coach
Jill Tanner
Teacher
Deputy Tate
SRO
Kristin Thomas
Teacher
McCarley Thomas
Teacher, Head Bowling Coach, Assistant Softball Coach
Jessica Thomson
Teacher
Kaitlyn Tidwell
Teacher, Head Football Cheer Coach
Krista Volpe
Teacher, Assistant Softball Coach
Jami Walker
Certified Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
Lisa Warpinski
Teacher
Lyndsey Weatherford
Teacher
Brandy Weaver
Teacher, Instructional Lead, Webmaster
Kara Wells
Teacher, Managerial Lead
Mark Williams
Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Anne Wilson
Teacher
Pam Yarborough
Teacher Assistant
Stacey Yates
Social Worker
Tracy Yates
School Psychologist
Trisha Zeringue
Teacher