Faculty

The Oak View faculty loves being a part of our Owl community! They are dedicated to the academic, athletic, artistic, and personal growth of every student.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shilynn McRae
Assistant Principal
Amy Stephenson
Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Allen
Cafeteria Staff
JoAnn Andress
Teaching Assistant
Laura Bailey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kim Barnhill
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Barton
Hearing Specialist
Tina Bruce
Teaching Assistant
Deputy Grant Bufford
School Resource Officer
Wallis Butler
Occupational Therapist
Katherine Carey
Second Grade Teacher
Christy Collins
Kindergarten Teacher
Mindy Cushenberry
Third Grade Teacher
Trisha Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lauren Decker
First Grade Teacher
Emily Dugar
Math Tutor
Sheri Durr
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Allen
Cafeteria Staff
David Monson
Cafeteria Staff
Melanie Swarthout
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Trisha Davis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Maria McQuaig
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kim Barnhill
First Grade Teacher
Lauren Decker
First Grade Teacher
Maria Wanee
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Laura Bailey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Hurd
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lacey Mullins
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christy Collins
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Runnion
Kindergarten Teacher
Tara Strunk
Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Vining
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Deputy Grant Bufford
School Resource Officer
Hollie Ingram
School Nurse
Gabrielle Livingstone
Secretary
Carol Phillips
Secretary
Diane Smith
Bookkeeper
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katherine Carey
Second Grade Teacher
Sheri Durr
Second Grade Teacher
Lindsey Fedoryshyn
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Stacey Gleaton
Physical Education Teacher
Dana Graveno
Library Teaching Assistant
Melanie Johnson
Art Teacher
Jami Lunn
Librarian
Vanessa McCain
Technology Teaching Assistant
William Prosise
Music Teacher
Steve Shipley
Physical Education Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Barton
Hearing Specialist
Wallis Butler
Occupational Therapist
Emily Dugar
Math Tutor
Jayme Fornero
School Counselor
Aaron Hamilton
Student Support Teacher
Mary Jennings
Reading Specialist
Alexandra Miller
Student Support Teacher
Elizabeth Puryear
Math Coach
Kellie Ryner
Sign Language Interpreter
Paula Strong
ESL Teacher
Mary Carol Trogdon
Gifted Specialist
Rachel Verdin
Student Support Teacher
Brittany White
Psychologist
Rebecca White
Speech-Language Pathologist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
JoAnn Andress
Teaching Assistant
Tina Bruce
Teaching Assistant
Stacey Gobble
Teaching Assistant
Dana Graveno
Library Teaching Assistant
Kay Matthews
Teaching Assistant
Vanessa McCain
Technology Teaching Assistant
Mary Ann Pitifer
Teaching Assistant
Jim Ramhoff
Teaching Assistant
Karen Ring
Teaching Assistant
Heather Russell
Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Schoettmer
Teaching Assistant
Sharon Wells
Teaching Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mindy Cushenberry
Third Grade Teacher
Sue Hinesley
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Miles
Third Grade Teacher
First Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kim Barnhill
First Grade Teacher
Lauren Decker
First Grade Teacher
Maria Wanee
First Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Laura Bailey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Hurd
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lacey Mullins
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Christy Collins
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Runnion
Kindergarten Teacher
Tara Strunk
Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Vining
Kindergarten Teacher
Office Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Deputy Grant Bufford
School Resource Officer
Hollie Ingram
School Nurse
Gabrielle Livingstone
Secretary
Carol Phillips
Secretary
Diane Smith
Bookkeeper
Second Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katherine Carey
Second Grade Teacher
Sheri Durr
Second Grade Teacher
Lindsey Fedoryshyn
Second Grade Teacher
Specials Teachers
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Stacey Gleaton
Physical Education Teacher
Dana Graveno
Library Teaching Assistant
Melanie Johnson
Art Teacher
Jami Lunn
Librarian
Vanessa McCain
Technology Teaching Assistant
William Prosise
Music Teacher
Steve Shipley
Physical Education Teacher
Student Support Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Barton
Hearing Specialist
Wallis Butler
Occupational Therapist
Emily Dugar
Math Tutor
Jayme Fornero
School Counselor
Aaron Hamilton
Student Support Teacher
Mary Jennings
Reading Specialist
Alexandra Miller
Student Support Teacher
Elizabeth Puryear
Math Coach
Kellie Ryner
Sign Language Interpreter
Paula Strong
ESL Teacher
Mary Carol Trogdon
Gifted Specialist
Rachel Verdin
Student Support Teacher
Brittany White
Psychologist
Rebecca White
Speech-Language Pathologist
Teaching Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
JoAnn Andress
Teaching Assistant
Tina Bruce
Teaching Assistant
Stacey Gobble
Teaching Assistant
Dana Graveno
Library Teaching Assistant
Kay Matthews
Teaching Assistant
Vanessa McCain
Technology Teaching Assistant
Mary Ann Pitifer
Teaching Assistant
Jim Ramhoff
Teaching Assistant
Karen Ring
Teaching Assistant
Heather Russell
Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Schoettmer
Teaching Assistant
Sharon Wells
Teaching Assistant
Third Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mindy Cushenberry
Third Grade Teacher
Sue Hinesley
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Miles
Third Grade Teacher