Faculty

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our PCES family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at (615) 472-5150 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julie Albright
Secretary
Janet Alexandrow
Principal
Robin Alford
Social Worker
Meredith Alonso
Early Childhood Teacher
Brittany Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenny Banzhoff
Office Assistant
Jessica Barkeley
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Susan Barnhill
4th Grade Teacher
Axzaillya Bazzell
Sign Language Interpreter
Christy Beard
Teacher Assistant
Celia Brown
Teacher Assistant
Dara Burgess
Early Childhood Teacher
Audrey Chamberlain
Behavior Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Janet Alexandrow
Principal
Jeannie Haskins
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Schwartz
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lori King
Math Tutor
Amy Lindsey
Literacy Tutor
Karen Plaisance
Math Coach
Joy Scurlock
Literacy Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Suzanne Climer
Cafeteria Manager
Angie Gray
Food Service Staff
Valerie MacKay
Food Service Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kailey Orkin
Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Meredith Alonso
Early Childhood Teacher
Jessica Barkeley
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Christy Beard
Teacher Assistant
Dara Burgess
Early Childhood Teacher
Abby Clinkenbeard
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Lauren Costanzo
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Crockett
Early Childhood Teacher
Jody Day
Speech & Language Specialist
Sara Dekker
Occupational Therapist
Natalie Donnelly
Occupational Therapist
Terri Lee Gleason
Early Childhood Occupational Therapy
Tiffany Goodwin
Occupational Therapist
Amy Guptill
Teacher Assistant
Sarah Hammett
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Cosette Hersman
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Madison Hoeft
1st Grade Teacher
Mariah Kinser
1st Grade Teacher
Megan Newburn
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Phelps
1st Grade Teacher
Sally Schapmire
1st Grade Teacher
Dailyn White
1st Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Conley
2nd Grade Teacher
Denine Fields
2nd Grade Teacher
Emily Isom
2nd Grade Teacher
Kimberly Putnam
2nd Grade Teacher
Sandie Stegall
2nd Grade Teacher
Lindsey Tidmore
2nd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ellen Costello
3rd Grade Teacher
Bill DePietro
3rd Grade Teacher
Meg Harding
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie King
3rd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Barnhill
4th Grade Teacher
Charlene Frank
4th Grade Teacher
Carrie Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
Robyn Randall
4th Grade Teacher
Kelcie Wilson
4th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
David Hoogerheide
5th Grade Teacher
Karen Jewell
5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Martin
5th Grade Teacher
Susan Rietveld
5th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brittany Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Cotton
Kindergarten Teacher
Rebecca Dorsten
Kindergarten Teacher
Andrea Mills
Kindergarten Teacher
Colleen Shaw
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julie Albright
Secretary
Janet Alexandrow
Principal
Jenny Banzhoff
Office Assistant
Deanne Harper
Office Assistant
Jeannie Haskins
Assistant Principal
Heather Hughes
Nurse
Janet Pletcher
Teacher Assistant
Susan Putnam
Bookkeeper
Shoshonna Shoap
Student Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Ashlee Stringer
Site Leader
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Robin Alford
Social Worker
Axzaillya Bazzell
Sign Language Interpreter
Celia Brown
Teacher Assistant
Audrey Chamberlain
Behavior Specialist
Carolyn DeMarco
Teacher Assistant
Jack Dilworth
SSS Teacher
Natalie Donnelly
Occupational Therapist
Ginnie Duron
Teacher Assistant
Melisa Foushee
Teacher Assistant
Cindy Hoeft
Teacher Assistant
Denise Lee
Teacher Assistant
Dennis Leech
SSS Teacher Assistant
Kristin Maikkula
Teacher Assistant
LouAnn McCarthy
Teacher Assistant
Karen McElroy
SSS Teacher