Staff

Home » Our School » Staff

Page High School Faculty & Staff

Faculty and staff are listed by department. Please scroll down to see all departments. School counselors are listed below and also on the School Counseling Staff page. The Athletic Director and coaches are only listed on the Athletic Staff page.

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Randy Hatley
Assistant Principal, 12th Grade
Dr. Katie Hill
Assistant Principal, 9th Grade
Dr. Shane Pantall
Principal
Kelly Sailors
Assistant Principal, 10th & 11th Grades
Administrative Support Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Marilyn Crothers
Front Office Secretary
Rita Green
Cafe Manager
Vicki Holder
Attendance Secretary
Andrew Montgomery
SRO
Karri Tomlin
Nurse
Carrie Vitucci
Bookkeeper
All Faculty & Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lindsay Acevedo
Spanish I, Spanish II Honors
Cindy Applegate
Nursing Education Honors, Health Science Education, Medical Therapeutics Honors
Melissa Arvidson
Teacher Assistant
Carrie Askren
School Psychologist
Gayle Atwell
Teacher Assistant
Amanda Baker
French I, II, III, IV Honors
Clayton Baker
Algebra II Honors, Statistics, Statistics AP
Eric Barnes
Chemistry
Marissa Barrett
Counselor, Last Name Su-Z
Andy Bull
JROTC I
Gerry Burdick
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Clanton
Student Support Services
Nathan Clapp
PE II, Wellness, ISS/CR
Tammy Coleman
Physical Science, Astronomy
Marilyn Crothers
Front Office Secretary
CCTE
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Cindy Applegate
Nursing Education Honors, Health Science Education, Medical Therapeutics Honors
Terry Flowers
TV & Film I, II, III, IV
Beth Foreman
Architecture I, Coding I & II, Comp. Sci. Applications AP, Comp. Sci. Principles AP
Donna Guarnieri
Nursing Education Honors, Emergency Medical Services
Charles Hatcher
Agriscience, Large Animal Care
Jackie Stevens
Marketing Management Principles I, Advertising PR, WBL
Ben White
Engineering Design, Technology Design, Foundations of Technology, IED/PLTW
English
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Eve Farrell
English III AP, Seminar AP
Briana Gadke
English I, English II Honors
Nikki Guertin
English I Honors, English IV AP
Josh Hollandsworth
English III, Creative Writing
Melissa Johnson
English I
Anna Montague
English III Honors, English IV
Christine Morgan
English II
Jenny Petrone
ESL
Ken Stansberry
English IV, English IV Honors, ACT Prep
Megan Stitt
Biology Honors, Environmental Science AP, Journalism
Stacey Studer
English I Honors, English III AP
Stephanie Wagner
English II Honors, RTI
Fine Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sharon Johnson
Art 1, Art 2D II, Art 2D II Honors, Art 3D II, Art 3D III Honors, Art AP
Dana LaRocco
Art I
Michael Rosson
Band, Percussion, Music Theory, Music Theory AP
Michelle Tripp
Theater I, II, III, IV, Speech, Film as Literature
Molly Wineland
Choir
Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Clayton Baker
Algebra II Honors, Statistics, Statistics AP
Kathy Dye
Geometry, ACT-Math
Ryan Hilber
Pre-Calculus Honors, Calculus AB AP, Calculus BC AP
Wendy Jones
Algebra II, Bridge Math
Jennifer Mackie
Geometry
Laurie Mauldin
Pre-Calculus, SAILS, ACT-Math
Misty Nelson
Algebra IA, Algebra IB, Algebra I, Algebra I Honors, RTI
Bobby Pickle
Geometry IA, Geometry IB, Algebra I
Sarah Grace Sparks
Algebra II Honors, Pre-Calculus Honors
Media Center
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Carol Hogue
Media Center Specialist
Sherri Jones
Media Center Aide
School Counseling
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Carrie Askren
School Psychologist
Marissa Barrett
Counselor, Last Name Su-Z
Cindy Gonzales
Counseling Secretary
Tami Hart
Registrar
Jim Mahan
Counselor, Last Name Mc-St
Michelle Peterson
Counselor, Last Name G-Ma
Hillary Walter
STARS
Rebecca Wilson
Counselor, Last Name A-F
Science
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Eric Barnes
Chemistry
Tammy Coleman
Physical Science, Astronomy
Victoria Duncan
Biology, Biology Honors
Michael Duplessis
Biology, Biology AP
Cathy Koczaja
Human Anatomy & Physiology Honors
Thomas Plaxco
Chemistry, Chemistry Honors, Organic Chemistry,
Sarah Sikon
Chemistry Honors, Chemistry AP
Megan Stitt
Biology Honors, Environmental Science AP, Journalism
Hope Strickland
Physics, Physics I AP, Physics C AP
Social Studies
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Judy Davis
Economics, Macroeconomics AP, ISS/CR
Kevin Dockery
European History AP, Human Geography AP
Rick Hess
Personal Finance
Charles Rathbone
World History & Geography, ISS/CR
Kenny Roeten
US History, US History Honors, Psychology
Elizabeth Tidwell
US History AP, Psychology AP
Patrick Toth
Human Geography AP
Wayne Wilson
US Government, US Government AP, Sociology, Contemporary Issues
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Melissa Arvidson
Teacher Assistant
Gayle Atwell
Teacher Assistant
Gerry Burdick
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Clanton
Student Support Services
Teresa Edwards
Teacher Assistant
Carol Goslowsky
Teacher Assistant
Dan Harkins
Teacher Assistant
Kathy Harmon
Teacher Assistant
Cathy Johnson
Student Support Services
Melanie Knight
Student Support Services
Megan Lechner
Transition II
Karlee Manous
Student Support Services
Ryan Manous
Student Support Services
Totika Mansfield
Transition II
Kelly Marcom
Gifted
Wellness/JROTC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Andy Bull
JROTC I
Nathan Clapp
PE II, Wellness, ISS/CR
Eric Goslowsky
JROTC IX
Benji Gray
Wellness, Athletic Director
Allan Larson
JROTC II
Brian Magochy
Wellness, Weights & Kinesology
World Languages
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lindsay Acevedo
Spanish I, Spanish II Honors
Amanda Baker
French I, II, III, IV Honors
Rebecca Ford
Spanish I, Spanish IV Honors, Spanish Language AP
Lance Olivas
Spanish I Honors, Spanish II
Lindsay Tuvell
Spanish II, Spanish III Honors

Contact Us

PAGE
High School
  • 6281 Arno Road
    Franklin, TN 37064
  • (615) 472-4730
  • (615) 472-4751
Fred J. Page High School building.