Faculty

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our SES family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at (615) 472-4830 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tori Bates
4th Grade
Jennifer Bent
3rd Grade
Darcey Bodziony
5th Grade
Pat Bowen
Librarian
Elizabeth Bried
Teacher Assistant
Stephanie Britton
Speech Therapist
Karen Bryd
5th Grade
Bonnie Burks
1st Grade
Becky Butts
Cafeteria Manager
Janet Byers
Physical Therapist
Rena Byington
1st Grade
Anna Calhoun
1st Grade
Megan Carter
3rd Grade
Molly Connolly
1st Grade
Janet Cooper
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Melonye Lowe
Principal
Jason Newman
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sue Gleason
Part-time Attendance Secretary
Deputy Kevin Jones
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Michelle Keith
School Nurse
Sandy Webster
Bookkeeper
Teresa Whitt
Attendance Secretary
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elaine Coyle
School Counselor
Suzanne Edwards
Part-time school counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brooke Davis
Kindergarten, Webmaster
Rachel Gifford
Kindergarten
Ellie Gormsen
Kindergarten
Teresa King
Kindergarten
Julie Paschal
Kindergarten
Jessie Searfoss
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Bonnie Burks
1st Grade
Rena Byington
1st Grade
Anna Calhoun
1st Grade
Molly Connolly
1st Grade
April Garrett
1st Grade
Patti Graham
1st Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Molly Cronin
2nd Grade
Kelly Eaton
2nd Grade
Renee Hall
2nd Grade
Laura McConnell
2nd Grade
Tina Tidwell
2nd Grade
Hannah Young
2nd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Bent
3rd Grade
Megan Carter
3rd Grade
Jennifer Griffin
3rd Grade
Casey Mayes
3rd Grade
Jerri Nelson
3rd Grade
Grace Taylor
3rd Grade
Meghan Womack
3rd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tori Bates
4th Grade
Angela Gomes
4th Grade
Heather High
4th Grade
Ashley Howard
4th Grade
Jennifer LaBreche
4th Grade
Elyse O’Connor
4th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Darcey Bodziony
5th Grade
Karen Bryd
5th Grade
Jana Kelley
5th Grade
Stephanie Novin
5th Grade
Joellen Schubmehl
5th Grade
Melody Scott
5th Grade
Sara Turner
5th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Pat Bowen
Librarian
Bobby Green
Part-time Art
Nicole Greuel
Art
Becky Harris
Computer Teachers Assistant
Jessica Herrell
P.E.
Chad Messmer
P.E.
Bethany Reynolds
.4 Music
Eric Sennett
Music
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Czarneski
Reading Specialist
Jaimee Dresdner
Math Specialist
Lori Thomas
Gifted Specialist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Pat Bowen
Librarian
Patricia Eggers
Teacher Assistant, Library Assistant
Gail Kenworthy
Teacher Assistant, Library Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Stephanie Britton
Speech Therapist
Janet Byers
Physical Therapist
Janet Cooper
Student Support Services
Kathleen Hailey
Student Support Service
Hannah Hall
Student Support Services
Jenna Hodges
Psychologist
Gayle Hoesel
Occupational Therapist
Kelsey Kiley
Student Support Services
Summer Kimble
Behavior Specialist
Kaitlyn McCoy
ESL
Susan Pneuman
Student Support Services
Scotti Smith
Occupational Therapist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Bried
Teacher Assistant
Melissa Dean
Teacher Assistant
Sabrina Eade
Teacher Assistant
Patricia Eggers
Teacher Assistant, Library Assistant
Tonya Green
Teacher Assistant
Shiply Gupta
Teacher Assistant
Susan Hoppe
Teacher Assistant
Nichole Jassim
Teacher Assistant
Amy Johnson
Teacher Assistant
Bruce Mason
Teacher Assistant
Stacey O’Hara
Teacher Assistant
Brittany Page
Teacher Assistant
Ruth Rivera
Teacher Assistant
Anna Schwartz
Teacher Assistant
Philip Seay
Teacher Assistant