Faculty & Staff

//Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff 2017-02-21T19:20:34+00:00
  • All
  • Administration
  • Fifth Grade
  • First Grade
  • Fourth Grade
  • Kindergarten
  • Media Center
  • Office Staff
  • PTO
  • SACC
  • School Counseling
  • Second Grade
  • Special Education
  • Special Education Assistants
  • Specialists
  • Specials
  • Student Support Staff
  • Teaching Assistants
  • Third Grade
Computer teacher, Karah Adams
Media Center
Technology Assistant
Autumn Ailes is a kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tori Bates is a fourth grade teacher
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Jennifer Bent is a third grade teacher
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Pat Bowen is the school librarian and school specialist
Media Center, Specials
Librarian/Media Specialist
Beth Bried is a teaching assistant
Teaching Assistants
General Education Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Britton is the Speech Pathologist
Student Support Staff
Speech Language Pathologist
Rena Byington is a first grade teacher
First Grade
First Grade Teacher
Karen Bryd is a First grade teacher
First Grade
First Grade Teacher
Anna Calhoun is a first grade teacher
First Grade
First Grade Teacher
megan carter is a third grade teacher
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Meg Chapman is a fourth grade teacher
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
First Grade
First grade Teacher
S R O Officer, Becky Coyle, smiling in front of a tree
Office Staff
SRO Officer
Guidance Counselor, Elaine Coyle
School Counseling
School Counselor
Tara Crawford is a second grade teacher and P T O rep
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Tara Crawford is a second grade teacher and P T O rep
PTO
Faculty Representative for K-2
Molly Cronin is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Jennie Czarneski is a reading specialist
Specialists
Reading Specialist
Brooke Davis is a Kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Dean is a teaching assistant
Teaching Assistants
Jeanie Dennis is an E S L teacher
Student Support Staff
ESL Teacher
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
Jaimee Dresdner is a math specialist
Specialists
Math Specialist
Kelly Eaton is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
The image is coming soon
School Counseling
.5 School Counselor
PTO
Treasurer
PTO
Assistant Invest
Cheryl Fritz is a special education teaching assistant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
April Garrett is a first grade teacher
First Grade
First Grade Teacher
Rachel Gifford is a Kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Sue Gleason is a part time office secretary
Office Staff
Office Secretary
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ellie Gormsen is a kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Patti Graham is a first grade teacher
First Grade
First Grade Teacher
Tonya Green is a special education teaching assistant
Special Education Assistants
Library Assistant
Nicole Grevel is the art teacher
Specials
Art Teacher
Jennifer Griffin is a third grade teacher
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
P T O representative, Shayna Gunn
PTO
First Vice President
Kathleen Hailey is a special education teacher
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Renee Hall is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
A Scales P T O parent smiling in front of a tree in the front of the school
PTO
Communications
Kate Hayes is a fifth grade teacher
PTO
Faculty Representative for 3-5
Kate Hayes is a fifth grade teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
jessica harrell is a P E teacher
Specials
Physical Education Teacher
Occupational Theropist, Gayle Hoesel
Student Support Staff
Occupational Theropist
Ashley Howard is a fourth grade teacher
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Anthony Johnson is a fifth grade teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Julie Jones is a teaching assistant
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant
Andrew King is the double dose Music teacher
Specials
.4 Music Teacher
Anna Kobbleman is a Special Education Teacher
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Jenny Labreche is a fourth grade teacher
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sue Ellen Landa is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Ann lea is a special education assistant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
P T O representative, Katie Lizarraga
PTO
Volunteer Coordinator
Jordan Loy is a part time P.E. teacher
Specials
.8 P.E. Teacher
Third grade teacher, Christina Lyle
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
madison martorona is a third grade teacher
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Paula Mcclendon is an office secretary
Office Staff
Front Desk Secretary
Laura McConnell is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Chad Messmer is a physical education teacher
Specials
Physical Education Teacher
Noel Miller is a special education teacher
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Teresa Monroe is a Kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Phoebe Moody is a Kindergarten interim teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Interim
Fourth grade teacher, Elyse O'Connor standing in front of a tree
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stacey Ohare is a teaching assistant
Teaching Assistants
Tara Padgett is a Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
The P T O room mom coordinator, Yasmin Patel
PTO
Room Parent Coordinator
Jami Pekas is a second grade teacher
Second Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Alexia Plesiotis is a fifth grade teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ruth Rivera is a Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
Melody Scott is a fifth grade teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
P T O representative, Carrie Beth Shelton
PTO
PTO President
PTO
Second Vice President
Emma Statz is a special education teaching assisant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant
Katherine Strickland is a Kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Marie Stroop is a special education assistant
Special Education Assistants
Library Assistant
Lori Thomas is the gifted specialist
Specialists
Gifted Specialist
Mandi Thompson is the school nurse
Office Staff
School Nurse
Tina Tidwell is a part time reading and part time math specialist
Specialists
.5 Reading and .5 Math Coach
Leigh Touloeisani is a teaching assistant
Teaching Assistants
Teaching Assistant
Sara Turner is a fifth grade teacher
Fifth Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
P T O representative, Julie Turner
PTO
Invest Chair
Michaela Ware is the school psychologist
Student Support Staff
School Psychologist
Sandy Webster is the school bookkeeper
Office Staff
Bookkeeper
Therese White is a reading interventionist
Specialists
Reading Interventionist
Teresa Whitt is the attendance secretary
Office Staff
Attendance Secretary
Meghan Womack
Third Grade
Third Grade Teacher
P T O representative, Katie Woodcock
PTO
Invest Chair
Hannah Young is a Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistants
Special Education Assistant