Faculty

From our wonderful administrators to the cafeteria managers, you can find members of the Sunset faculty below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, please call the front office at (615)-472-5020 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Caldwell
Principal
Christy Serpas
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jackie Adragna
Cafeteria Manager
Beth Alexander
Secretary
Jessica Morgan Anderson
Third Grade Teacher
Karyn Bailey-Ho
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sarah Baily
ELL Teacher
Marc Bakke
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sue Barstein
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Robin Billings
School Nurse
Chappell Bolton
Third Grade Teacher
Sandra Bragg
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sandra Bragg
Fifth Grade Teacher
Laura Harris
Fifth Grade Teacher
Emily Morton
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jackie Scobey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jordan Trent
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katlyn Emery
First Grade Teacher
Stacey Jadwin
First Grade Teacher
Jenna Kaster
First Grade Teacher
Abby Sawyer
First Grade Teacher
Casey Wagner
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karyn Bailey-Ho
Fourth Grade Teacher
Marc Bakke
Fourth Grade Teacher
Becca Brassfield
Fourth Grade Teacher
Emma Cawley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Whitney Willis
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jackie Adragna
Cafeteria Manager
Beth Alexander
Secretary
Robin Billings
School Nurse
Amy Bruno-Whelan
Bookkeeper
Crystal Howell
Front Office Teacher's Assistant
Brandon Sanders
School Resource Officer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Pam Coppage
Kindergarten Teacher
Ayn Marie Gray
Kindergarten Teacher
Renee McCulley
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Whatley
Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Young
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katie Brennan
Second Grade Teacher
Katie Cato
Second Grade Teacher
Heather Foster
Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Grainger
Second Grade Teacher
Valerie Hulgan
Second Grade Teacher
Stephanie Randazzo
Second Grade Teacher
Donna Reels
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Wendy Cain
Computer
Darlene Carpenter
Art Teacher
Patrick DeFrancesco
PE Teacher
Alyssa Earls
Guidance Counselor
Larry Gann
Guidance Counselor
Elise Haines
Art Teacher
Sandy Ham
Music Teacher
Geoffrey Johnson
PE Teacher
Anne Johnston
PE Teacher
Michelle Kenley
Librarian
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Baily
ELL Teacher
Allison Drost
Speech Language Pathologist
Alyssa Earls
Guidance Counselor
Lyndsay Gueth
Special Education Teacher
Kim Hurd
Occupational Therapist
Amy Beth McCoy
ELL Teacher
Jan Oaks
Social Worker
Tiffany Satterfield
Math Coach
Jan Saucerman
Physical Therapist
Rachele Segroves
School Psychologist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sue Barstein
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Irene Chaffee
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Wanda Connor
Teacher's Assistant
Amy Crowe
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Lauren Daniel
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Jill Egan
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Sharon Kondik
Teacher's Assistant
Katelyn Poteete
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Mari Screeton
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
Stephanie Smith
Special Education Teacher's Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Morgan Anderson
Third Grade Teacher
Chappell Bolton
Third Grade Teacher
Cathy Butler
Third Grade Teacher
Micah Campbell
Third Grade Teacher
Pam Jones
Third Grade Teacher
Allyson Ricker Klosterman
Third Grade Teacher
Kelly Ann Mechmann
Third Grade Teacher