Staff

Home » Our School » Staff

2018 – 2019 SSMS Staff

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Paula Pulliam
Principal (H-N)
Amy Seago
Assistant Principal (O-Z)
Chris Whitefield
Assistant Principal (A-G)
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rebecca Adams
Bookkeeper
Tami Bell
Receptionist
Cindy Dobson
Receptionist
Joy Evenson
Nurse
Marsha Helstrom
SRO
Nancy Perez
Cafe Manager
Patricia Pfaender
Attendance Secretary
All Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rebecca Adams
Bookkeeper
Brenda Amling
6th Grade Science
Katherine Atkinson
Guidance Counselor (H-N), Cross Country, Track
Katie Barkley
Guidance Counselor (A-G)
Sydney Barnes
7th Grade Social Studies
Kris Barnett
Student Support Services
Candy Beatty
STARS Counselor
Tami Bell
Receptionist
Cindy Bellini
7th Grade ELA
Leslie Brewer
7th Grade Math, Cheerleading
Dustin Butler
8th Grade Science, Girls Soccer
Kara Clark
7th Grade Science
Claudia Classen
ELL Support
Rachael Cooper
6th Grade Social Studies
Bob Davis
6th Grade Math
Kelly Davis
6th Grade ELA, Social Studies
6th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brenda Amling
6th Grade Science
Rachael Cooper
6th Grade Social Studies
Bob Davis
6th Grade Math
Kelly Davis
6th Grade ELA, Social Studies
Tracy Dreyer
6th Grade Math, Social Studies
Elyse Easley
6th Grade Science, Social Studies
Cindy Elwood
6th Grade Math, Social Studies
Renee Jordan
6th Grade ELA
Emily Mitchell
6th Grade Math
Kristen Murray
6th Grade Social Studies
Charlie Olander
6th Grade Science
Amy Sendewicz
6th Grade ELA, Social Studies
Julie Shackett
6th Grade ELA
Julianne Teap
6th Grade Science, Social Studies
7th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sydney Barnes
7th Grade Social Studies
Cindy Bellini
7th Grade ELA
Leslie Brewer
7th Grade Math, Cheerleading
Kara Clark
7th Grade Science
Lori Dropp
7th Grade ELA
Niki Folven
7th Grade Science
Matt Grosenbach
7th Grade Math
Akin Jaworski
7th Grade Math
Ashley Loose
7th Grade ELA
Michael Luna
7th Grade Science
Ben Parker
7th Grade Social Studies, AD
Josh Weinstein
7th Grade Social Studies, Football, Wrestling
8th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dustin Butler
8th Grade Science, Girls Soccer
Gigi Hoppe
8th Grade ELA
Drake Jackson
8th Grade Math
Sarah Keesee
8th Grade ELA
Nick Landry
8th Grade Social Studies
Beth Laurice
8th Grade Science
Pete Miller
8th Grade Social Studies, Wrestling
Amy Smith
8th Grade ELA
Greg Svihlik
8th Grade Social Studies, Baseball
Adam Terry
8th Grade Science, Softball
Amelia Tweito
8th Grade Math
William Yancey
8th Grade Math
Coaches
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katherine Atkinson
Guidance Counselor (H-N), Cross Country, Track
Leslie Brewer
7th Grade Math, Cheerleading
Dustin Butler
8th Grade Science, Girls Soccer
Keith Holzer
AD, PE, Boys Basketball, Golf
Pete Miller
8th Grade Social Studies, Wrestling
Ben Parker
7th Grade Social Studies, AD
Missy Scott
Global Perspectives, Cheerleading
Darnell Spann
PE, Football
Jenny Stevenson
LEGO Robotics, Volleyball
Greg Svihlik
8th Grade Social Studies, Baseball
Adam Terry
8th Grade Science, Softball
Brooke Thompson
6th Grade Student Support Services, Girls Basketball
Eric Volbert
Health, PE, Girls Basketball
Josh Weinstein
7th Grade Social Studies, Football, Wrestling
Counselors
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katherine Atkinson
Guidance Counselor (H-N), Cross Country, Track
Katie Barkley
Guidance Counselor (A-G)
Candy Beatty
STARS Counselor
Kelsey Rupp
Guidance Counselor (A-G)
Kortni Spaulding
Guidance Counselor (O-Z)
Media Center
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angelia Seagroves
Librarian, Webmaster
Shelby Waymaster
Library Assistant
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sorrel Dugan
Art
Ashley Harris
Band
Keith Holzer
AD, PE, Boys Basketball, Golf
Lori Leal
Spanish
Sara Mendoza
Technology
Kellie Olson
Theatre
Luke Roe
Spanish
Missy Scott
Global Perspectives, Cheerleading
Darnell Spann
PE, Football
Jenny Stevenson
LEGO Robotics, Volleyball
Kerry Vaughn
Music, Band
Eric Volbert
Health, PE, Girls Basketball
Student Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kris Barnett
Student Support Services
Claudia Classen
ELL Support
Jason Deats
8th Grade Student Support Services
Stacey DeBoe
8th Grade Student Support Services
Teri Driver
7th Grade Student Support Services
Chris Harrod
Gifted
Brent King
6th Grade Student Support Services
Lisa Monte
ELA and Math Coach
Lisa Swinford
Student Support Services
Brooke Thompson
6th Grade Student Support Services, Girls Basketball
Megin Turner
7th Grade Student Support Services

Contact Us

SPRING STATION
Middle School

  • 1000 Spring Station Drive
    Spring Hill, TN 37174
  • (615) 472-5080
  • (615) 472-5091
Mascot of Spring Station Middle School