Staff

Home » Our School » Staff

Thompson’s Station Elementary Faculty and Staff

With over 70 talented faculty and staff, Thompson’s Station Elementary employs many individuals that tirelessly work with our children and families. See below for contact information for our dedicated employees.  For general information regarding our faculty and staff please contact the office at 615-472-5330.

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephone
Robert Bohrer
Principal
Tina Aaron
Assistant Principal
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jen Cleaver
Bookkeeper
Brandon Lawson
WCS Tech
Amanda Moseley
Attendance Secretary
Mindi Pretzsch
School Nurse
Rebecca Snipes
Office Assistant
Melissa Westbrook
School Resource Officer
All Faculty and Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tina Aaron
Assistant Principal
Megan Agee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Kelsey Antoskow
First Grade Teacher
Jeanette Arnold
Library Media Assistant
Kerry Bailey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Danielle Bartelmay
Early Childhood Teacher
Courtney Baumer
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Teresa Bell
Cafe' Services
Sherry Birdwell
First Grade Teacher
Sarah Blakeman
Kindergarten Teacher
Robert Bohrer
Principal
Cafeteria
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Teresa Bell
Cafe' Services
Renee Byrd
Cafe' Services
Debra Davis
Cafe' Services
Karen Fortenberry
Cafe' Services
Tricean Robertson
Cafe' Services
Curriculum Coaches and Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Candice Coffey
Literacy Coach
Cathy Esworthy
Literacy Coach
Lashlee Garafola
Tutor
Rebecca Griffin
Math Coach
Ann Matanakilagi
English Language Learner Teacher
Tami Williams
Gifted Specialist
Early Childhood
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Danielle Bartelmay
Early Childhood Teacher
Courtney Baumer
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Christy Esposito
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Caitlin Goad
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Laurie Griffith
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Sheila Hampton-Robb
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Allison Miller
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Rosa Panagopoulos
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Allison Patton
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Lauren Raczkowski
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Rebecca Reimer
Early Childhood Teacher
Kristina Sheehan
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Jamie Shelby
Early Childhood Teacher
Huda Zarkani
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Grade, First
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelsey Antoskow
First Grade Teacher
Sherry Birdwell
First Grade Teacher
Kyla Carpenter
First Grade Teacher
Julie Holloway
First Grade Teacher
Julianna Kilgore
First Grade Teacher
Sarah Thompson
First Grade Teacher
Grade, Second
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lauren DeCola
Second Grade Teacher
J-Rae Dodd
Second Grade Teacher
Julie Maxwell
Second Grade Teacher
Kim Pantall
Second Grade Teacher
Brandy Wilson
Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Young
Second Grade Teacher
Grade, Third
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Patsy Ivey
Third Grade Teacher
Ron Peterson
Third Grade Teacher
Gabrielle Rainbolt
Third Grade Teacher
Shelley Redmon
Third Grade Teacher
Kelly Ruiz
Third Grade Teacher
Grade, Fourth
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Dooley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Michelle Klein
Fourth Grade Teacher
Allie Laughary
Fourth Grade Teacher
Tracy Navin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Abby Williams
Fourth Grade Teacher
Grade, Fifth
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Whitney Crawford
Fifth Grade Teacher
Natalie Ramos
Fifth Grade Teacher
Shannon Ranney
Fifth Grade Teacher
Mariah Uttz
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Blakeman
Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Denton
Kindergarten Teacher
Molly Harris
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Keidel
Kindergarten Teacher
Karen Waddell
Kindergarten Teacher
Pre-Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Becca Smith
Pre- Kindergarten Teacher
Marigrace Hewitt
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
SACC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angel Cervera
School Age Child Care Assistant Site Leader
Angie Clemons
School Age Child Care Site Leader
Kylee Justice-Utt
School Age Child Care Field Manager
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Megan Agee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Catherine Camargo
Speech Language Pathologist
Claire Gardner
School Psychologist
Tara Hannan-Bruecken
Student Support Services Teacher
Burt LaCivita
Physical Therapist
Bethany Lambert
Physical Therapist
Melissa Lawson
Student Support Services Teacher
Judy Naidoo
Occupational Therapist
Nicole Thomas
Student Support Services Teacher
Jana Wilson
Student Support Services teacher
SSS Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kerry Bailey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Melanie Crosslin
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Connor Fee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Emily Garcia
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Julie Hulcy
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Kimberly Hynes
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Alaina McCullough
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Christy Parks
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Ruth Teige
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Sarah Thompson
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Tara Thompson
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Patrice Townsend
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jeanette Arnold
Library Media Assistant
Robin Cook
Educational Assistant
Karen Hughes
Educational Teacher Assistants
Andrea Powell
Educational Teacher Assistant
Ashlee Schubert
Educational Teacher Assistant
Judy Wiggers
Technology Assistant

Contact Us

THOMPSON'S STATION
Elementary School

  • 2640 Clayton Arnold Rd.
    Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • (615) 472-5330
  • (615) 472-5349
Building of Thompson's Station Elementary