Thompson’s Station Elementary Faculty and Staff

With over 70 talented faculty and staff, Thompson’s Station Elementary employs many individuals that tirelessly work with our children and families. See below for contact information for our dedicated employees.  For general information regarding our faculty and staff please contact the office at 615-472-5330.

Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Robert Bohrer
Principal
Tina Aaron
Assistant Principal
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jen Cleaver
Bookkeeper
Brandon Lawson
WCS Tech
Amanda Moseley
Attendance Secretary
Seth Oden
School Resource Officer
Mindi Pretzsch
School Nurse
Rebecca Snipes
Office Assistant
All Faculty and Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Tina Aaron
Assistant Principal
Megan Agee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Kelsey Antoskow
First Grade Teacher
Jeanette Arnold
Library Media Assistant
Chris Baber
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kerry Bailey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Danielle Bartelmay
Early Childhood Teacher
Courtney Baumer
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Teresa Bell
Cafe' Services
Sarah Blakeman
Kindergarten Teacher
Robert Bohrer
Principal
Cafeteria
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Teresa Bell
Cafe' Services
Renee Byrd
Cafe' Services
Debra Davis
Cafe' Services
Karen Fortenberry
Cafe' Services
Jennifer Mullins
Cafe' Services
Curriculum Coaches and Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Becky Clark
Literacy Coach
Jennifer Dooley
Math Coach
Ann Matanakilagi
English Language Learner Teacher
Tanahia Newman
Social Worker
Tami Sevier
Gifted Specialist
Early Childhood
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Danielle Bartelmay
Early Childhood Teacher
Courtney Baumer
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Britni Eisler
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Christy Esposito
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Laurie Griffith
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Sheila Hampton-Robb
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Mindee Jones
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Jamie Kostrub
Early Childhood Teacher
Burt LaCivita
Early Childhood Occupational Therapist
Kelly Leavy
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Rosa Panagopoulos
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Allison Patton
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Robin Sanders
Early Childhood Teacher
Daphne Sweeney
Early Childhood Speech Language Pathologist
Jessica Van Vleet
Early Childhood Teacher
Huda Zarkani
Early Childhood Teacher Assistant
Grade, First
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kelsey Antoskow
First Grade Teacher
Kyla Carpenter
First Grade Teacher
J-Rae Dodd
First Grade Teacher
Brittany Fraser
First Grade Teacher
Julie Holloway
First Grade Teacher
Sarah Thompson
First Grade Teacher
Grade, Second
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rachel Comer
Second Grade Teacher
Lauren DeCola
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Keidel
Kindergarten Teacher
Julie Maxwell
Second Grade Teacher
Kim Pantall
Second Grade Teacher
Brandy Wilson
Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Young
Second Grade Teacher
Grade, Third
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Patsy Ivey
Third Grade Teacher
Julianna Kilgore
Third Grade Teacher
Ron Peterson
Third Grade Teacher
Gabrielle Rainbolt
Third Grade Teacher
Shelley Redmon
Third Grade Teacher
Kelly Ruiz
Third Grade Teacher
Grade, Fourth
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michelle Klein
Fourth Grade Teacher
Allie Laughary
Fourth Grade Teacher
Gina Morgan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Tracy Navin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Angela Rawle
Fourth Grade Teacher
Grade, Fifth
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Chris Baber
Fifth Grade Teacher
Whitney Crawford
Fifth Grade Teacher
Natalie Ramos
Fifth Grade Teacher
Shannon Ranney
Fifth Grade Teacher
Mariah Uttz
Fifth Grade Teacher
Abby Williams
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Blakeman
Kindergarten Teacher
Julia Castleberry
Kindergarten Teacher
Krista Dawson
Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Denton
Kindergarten Teacher
Molly Lepera
Kindergarten Teacher
Karen Waddell
Kindergarten Teacher
Related Arts
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
SACC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angel Cervera
School Age Child Care Assistant Site Leader
Angie Clemons
School Age Child Care Site Leader
Kylee Justice-Utt
School Age Child Care Field Manager
Student Support Services
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Catherine Camargo
Speech Language Pathologist
Tara Hannan-Bruecken
Student Support Services Teacher
Bethany Lambert
Physical Therapist
Melissa Lawson
Student Support Services Teacher
Judy Naidoo
Occupational Therapist
Claire Potts
School Psychologist
Nicole Thomas
Student Support Services Teacher
Jana Wilson
Student Support Services teacher
SSS Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Megan Agee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Kerry Bailey
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Melanie Crosslin
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Connor Fee
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Emily Garcia
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Julie Hulcy
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Kimberly Hynes
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Alaina McCullough
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Christy Parks
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Jeannine Powers
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Ruth Teige
Student Support Services Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jeanette Arnold
Library Media Assistant
Robin Cook
Educational Assistant
Karen Hughes
Educational Teacher Assistants
Andrea Powell
Educational Teacher Assistant
Tiffany Wenzler
Generalist Teacher Assistant
Judy Wiggers
Technology Assistant