Faculty Directory

Thompson’s Station Middle School faculty and staff members are listed below. Please note that you can view more faculty by using the arrows at the bottom of the list. If you have any questions regarding teaching staff, please contact our front office at 615-472-5350. If you have any questions regarding coaching staff, please contact our Athletic Director at 615-214-3362.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Paige Barr
Reading/SS Instructional Partner
Lindsey Bawcom
Student Support Services
Jackie Bennett
Softball
Chad Biles
SSS Teacher Assistant, 6th Grade Boy's Basketball, Varsity Baseball
Elizabeth Campbell
7th Grade Science, 8th Grade Science, Varsity Volleyball
Valerie Capstick
Sixth Grade Science
Karen Carrico
8th Grade Math
Karen Carrico
Eighth Grade Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Alyson Hennecke
Assistant Principal
Jason Loudon
Principal

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Erin Cofer
School Nurse
Beth Duryea
Generalist/Reception
Melissa Oberstaedt
Secretary
Ashley Ross
Bookkeeper
Dawn Stevens
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Carolynn Hallbright
School Counselor 7th Grade and 6th Grade Team Acceleration
Kathy Huckaby
STARS Counselor
Aisha Leftwich
School Psychologist
Tanahia Newman
Social Worker
Kristin Trudeau
School Counselor 8th Grade and 6th Grade Team Velocity
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Carrie Gordon, M. Ed.
Media Specialist, Webmaster
Tammy Kaminski
Media Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Valerie Capstick
Sixth Grade Science
John Carter
6th Grade Science, Track
Michelle Cermak
7th Grade Math, Tennis
Rebecca Cuden
6th Grade ELA, JV Volleyball
Shelby Handley
6th Grade Math, Varsity Soccer
Kim Laughary
6th Grade ELA, Yearbook Coordinator
Aileen Lockhart
Course 1 Math, Course 2 Math
Natalie Marbury
6th Grade ELA, 7th Grade ELA
Ellen Midden
Sixth Grade Math
Rebecca Roberts
6th Grade Social Studies
Sarah Wagoner
7th Grade Social Studies, Girl's Cross Country, Girl's Varsity Soccer
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Campbell
7th Grade Science, 8th Grade Science, Varsity Volleyball
Michelle Cermak
7th Grade Math, Tennis
Amy Griffin
7th Grade ELA, 8th Grade ELA
Jared Jewell
7th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Social Studies, Head Football Coach, JV Baseball Coach
Alicia Jones
7th Grade Science
Hailey Lane
7th Grade ELA
Natalie Marbury
6th Grade ELA, 7th Grade ELA
Sarah McCann
7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Matt Swinea
Football, 8th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Science
Sarah Wagoner
7th Grade Social Studies, Girl's Cross Country, Girl's Varsity Soccer
Helen Zhang
7th Grade Math
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Campbell
7th Grade Science, 8th Grade Science, Varsity Volleyball
Karen Carrico
8th Grade Math
Karen Carrico
Eighth Grade Math
Amy Griffin
7th Grade ELA, 8th Grade ELA
Jared Jewell
7th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Social Studies, Head Football Coach, JV Baseball Coach
Tammy Klingensmith
8th Grade ELA
Sarah McCann
7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math
Leigh Anne de Melo
8th Grade ELA
Kara Sklenka
8th Grade Science, Dance
Matt Swinea
Football, 8th Grade Social Studies, 8th Grade Science
Ryan Wagoner
8th Grade Social Studies, Boy's Cross Country, Boy's Varsity Basketball
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Paige Barr
Reading/SS Instructional Partner
Lindsey Bawcom
Student Support Services
Chad Biles
SSS Teacher Assistant, 6th Grade Boy's Basketball, Varsity Baseball
Laura Davis
Math/Science Instructional Partner
Ina Harrison-Smith
SSS Teacher Assistant
Jessica Langosch
Student Support Services
Aisha Leftwich
School Psychologist
Lisa Lewis
Vision Specialist
Roxann Luz
SSS Teacher Assistant
Deanne Mance
SSS Teacher Assistant
Ana Matanakilagi
ELL
Jill Moore
SSS Teacher Assistant, Varsity Softball
Lisa Noorman
Student Support Services
Danielle Ott
Student Support Services
Pam Spinelli
Student Support Services