Faculty

All faculty and staff are listed below. If you would like to contact someone that is not listed, please contact the office at 615-472-4890.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michelle Adams
Reading Interventionist
Jessica Alberson
Literacy Coach
Virginia Baltz
Kindergarten Teacher
Ann Barker
County Reading Coach
Haley Barnes
Secretary
Beth Bass
5th Grade Teacher
Donna Bass
1st Grade Teacher
Janie Bengard
Pre-K Teacher
Jaime Brown
Paraprofessional
Brandon Bryant
SRO
Ashley Burlison
Paraprofessional
April Cassidy
Paraprofessional
Tracey Corbin
1st Grade Teacher
Jan Cornwell
General Education Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Donna Bass
1st Grade Teacher
Tracey Corbin
1st Grade Teacher
Sara Sullivan
1st Grade Teacher
Khearstynne White
1st Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lacie Garner
2nd Grade Teacher
Liz Mateer
2nd Grade Teacher
Lindsey Noe
2nd Grade Teacher
Jill Pape
2nd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kerri McCullough
3rd Grade Teacher
Elise McGee
3rd Grade Teacher
Lindsay Nieuwenhuis
3rd Grade Teacher
Beverly Purvis
3rd Grade Teacher
Stephanie Tisdale
3rd Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Nina Graham
4th Grade Teacher
Christy Hyche
4th Grade Teacher
Erin Jones
4th Grade Teacher
Richel McDonald
4th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Beth Bass
5th Grade Teacher
Emily Ensminger
5th Grade Teacher
Paula McCord
5th Grade Teacher
Nychelle McKissack
5th Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Michelle Adams
Reading Interventionist
Jessica Alberson
Literacy Coach
Ann Barker
County Reading Coach
Jerry Crummer
Math Interventionist
Suzanne King
Literacy Coach
Felicia Mears
Reading Interventionist
Emily Moore
Math Coach
Stephanie Norris
Reading Interventionist
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jill Hunt
Principal
Julie Lankford
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Terri Lampley
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Rachel Reavis
Guidance Counselor
Holly Toensing
Mercy Counselor
Julie Warden
Guidance Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Virginia Baltz
Kindergarten Teacher
Randi Oliphant
Kindergarten Teacher
Holland Roswell
Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Upright
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Haley Barnes
Secretary
Brandon Bryant
SRO
Jan Cornwell
General Education Teacher Assistant
Leslie Jones
Secretary
Holly Ryerson
General Education Teacher Assistant
Joni Simms
General Education Teacher Assistant
Sarah Terrell
School Psychologist
Mona White
Bookkeeper
Monica Willow
Nurse
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Janie Bengard
Pre-K Teacher
Kim Elliott
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Deborah Lampley
SACC Site Leader
Taniya Nolen
SACC Field Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jaime Brown
Paraprofessional
Ashley Burlison
Paraprofessional
April Cassidy
Paraprofessional
Julie Fischer
Speech Language Pathologist
Julie Gilbert
Special Education Teacher
Kim Hendricksen
Speech Therapist
Donna Hite
ESL Teacher
Alice Hudgens
Paraprofessional
Linda Kennedy
Paraprofessional
Kristen Kight
Paraprofessional
Rachel Lampley
Student Support Teacher
Tammie Latreille
Student Support Services Teacher
Karen Mangrum
Paraprofessional
Jessica Martin
Paraprofessional
Crystal McCord
Differentiation Coach