Faculty

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our WGES family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at (615) 472-4870 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Anna Cassalia
Differentiation Coach
Pam Hargrove
Math Coach
Kim Imbrecht
Literacy Coach
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Kathryn Donnelly
Principal
Debbie Gaidos
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Askew
Fourth Grade Teacher
Donna Aston
Computer Lab
Harriet Bailey
Teacher Assistant
Shannon Barber
Guidance Counselor
Evan Beziat
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jill Billard
SSS Teacher
Tammy Boyers
Teacher Assistant
Amy Bradley
Teacher Assistant
Katherine Breedlove
Kindergarten Teacher
Mitchell Butler
Third Grade Teacher
Anna Cassalia
Differentiation Coach
Emmett Collins
Cafeteria Manager
Jennifer Cork
Bookkeeper
Alan Corry
SACC Manager
Emily Crowell
First Grade Teacher
Kellie Deckard
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ellen Demspey
Third Grade Teacher
Jeanie Dennis
ESL Teacher
Jacque Dixon
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Emmett Collins
Cafeteria Manager
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Donna Aston
Computer Lab
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shannon Barber
Guidance Counselor
Tricia Hausman
Guidance Counselor
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jennifer Cork
Bookkeeper
Michelle Harnage
Office Assistant
Stacy Hensley
School Nurse
Tabiatha King
Teacher Assistant
Terri Phillips
Teacher Assistant
Lesa Pugh
Secretary
Kirk Russell
School Resource Officer
Sandy Smith
Teacher Assistant
Becky Stone
Office TA
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Emily Crowell
First Grade Teacher
Suzanne Hardy
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Newman
First Grade Teacher
Jenny Salmon
First Grade Teacher
Leah Tuohy
First Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jacque Dixon
Second Grade Teacher
Wendy Palmerton
Second Grade Teacher
Lucy Pater
Second Grade Teacher
Rabihah Riley
Second Grade Teacher
Lynn Rocco
Second Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mitchell Butler
Third Grade Teacher
Ellen Demspey
Third Grade Teacher
Becky Doogan
Third Grade Teacher
Kelly Grady
Third Grade Teacher
Cindy Soesbe
Third Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jessica Askew
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stephanie Nugent
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carla Puckett
Fourth Grade Teacher
Caitlin Steeb
Fourth Grade Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Evan Beziat
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kellie Deckard
Fifth Grade Teacher
Dwayne Hastings
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jim Heacock
Fifth Grade Teacher
Andrea Henry
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sydney Lardy
Fifth Grade Teacher
NameDepartmentsJob TitleTelephoneEmailLinks
Katherine BreedloveKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Marita HalloranKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Serena PierceKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly WellsKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Schuster
Learning Commons Assistant
Kathy Wimberly
Learning Commons Director
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Harriet Bailey
Teacher Assistant
Jill Billard
SSS Teacher
Tammy Boyers
Teacher Assistant
Amy Bradley
Teacher Assistant
Jeanie Dennis
ESL Teacher
Anne Elder
SSS Teacher
Laura Ervin
Teacher Assistant
Beth Feenstra
Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Gambill
Teacher Assistant
Fran Gary
Teacher Assistant
Betsy Hagan
Teacher Assistant
Marla Hastings
Teacher Assistant
Alesha Humphrey
Teacher Assistant
Bonnye Humphrey
Teacher Assistant
Franye Johnson
Occupational Therapy
Julie Johnson
Teacher Assistant
Tina Kirby
Teacher Assistant
Kim Kochomba
Teacher Assistant
Amy Morrow
Teacher Assistant
Catherine Murphy
Speech Pathologist