Woodland Middle Faculty & Staff

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our WMS family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at 615-472-4930 for assistance.

6th Grade Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Joanna Blood
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th Grade
Susan Blunt
Math - 6th Grade
Jessie Cook
Math - 6th Grade, Cheerleading
Katherine Fall
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Jordan Gilliland
English - 6th Grade
Scott Greene
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Basketball Girls 6th, Football Assistant,
Soccer Girls JV, Softball JV
Jason Jordan
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Wrestling
Brienne Lockridge
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th & 8th Grades
Emily Lucas
Science - 6th Grade
Megan McCullough
Science - 6th Grade
Brian Riefenberg
Math - 6th Grade
Cheyenne Slusser
Language Arts - 6th Grade
Deana Stepanic
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2025)
Kristi Wagner
Science - 6th Grade
7th Grade Staff

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Baxley
Science - 7th Grade, Soccer Boys JV, Volleyball
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Martha Coombs
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades; French - 6th Grade
Jennifer Davis
Social Studies - 7th Grade
Melanie Dukes
English - 7th Grade
Kate Hauck
Math - 7th Grade
Sharon Kinnard
Science - 7th Grade
Ben Leeper
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Baseball JV, Tennis
Liz March
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Lacrosse Girls
Jamison Matney
Math - 7th Grade
Shannon McBryde
English - 7th Grade
Annikki Merritt
Counselor (7th Grade, Class of 2024), Cross Country Girls
Dr. Vidya Rao
Student Support Services Teacher - 7th Grade
Kimberly Richardson
Algebra I - 7th & 8th Grade
Andrew Swanson
Math 7th Grade, Basketball Boys JV,
Cross Country Boys, Track & Field Girls
Dr. Teresa Williams
Science - 7th Grade
8th Grade Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Sykes Cargile
Science - 8th Grade
Martha Coombs
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades; French - 6th Grade
Michael Davis
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Football Assistant
KC Hopkins
English - 8th Grade
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2023), Dance Team
Brienne Lockridge
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th & 8th Grades
Mike Morelli
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Golf, Soccer Boys
Heidi Plate
English - 8th Grade
Kim Ready
Math - 8th Grade
Larry Reasonover
Science - 8th Grade, Basketball Girls Varsity, Track & Field Boys,
Volleyball JV/6th, Wrestling
Kimberly Richardson
Algebra I - 7th & 8th Grade
Denise Scott
English - 8th Grade
Kristin Strasser
English - 8th Grade
Dr. Carrie Thornthwaite
Science - 8th Grade
Abbe Webber
Social Studies - 8th Grade
Laurie Winston
Math - 8th Grade
Cheryl Wyller
Student Support Services Teacher - 8th Grade
Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Patrick Boyd
Principal
Laura Beth Russell
Assistant Principal
Dr. Bill Toungette
Assistant Principal
Administrative Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Ballone
Secretary/Registrar
Lisa Burke
Cafeteria Manager
Angie Magnino
Office Assistant
Cecelia Manning
Bookkeeper
Anna Nangle
Guidance Secretary
All Faculty/Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amelie Alizon
RHS French Teacher
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Amy Ballone
Secretary/Registrar
Karen Baxley
Science - 7th Grade, Soccer Boys JV, Volleyball
Joanna Blood
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th Grade
Susan Blunt
Math - 6th Grade
Dr. Patrick Boyd
Principal
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Athletic Director
Dawn Burke
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Burke
Cafeteria Manager
Paula Burnette
English - 7th Grade
Athletic Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Karen Baxley
Science - 7th Grade, Soccer Boys JV, Volleyball
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Athletic Director
Laura Carrico
Swimming
Brandon Choate
Lacrosse Boys
Jessie Cook
Math - 6th Grade, Cheerleading
Michael Davis
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Football Assistant
Destiny Erwin
Student Support Services Teacher, Cheerleading
Darcy Ganick
PE, Soccer Girls, Softball Varsity
Scott Greene
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Basketball Girls 6th, Football Assistant,
Soccer Girls JV, Softball JV
Jason Jordan
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Wrestling
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2023), Dance Team
Ben Leeper
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Baseball JV, Tennis
Mike Linn
PE, Athletic Director, Basketball Boys Varsity, Football
Liz March
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Lacrosse Girls
Jay McCulley
Band, Baseball Assistant Varsity
Annikki Merritt
Counselor (7th Grade, Class of 2024), Cross Country Girls
Mike Morelli
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Golf, Soccer Boys
Mike Morrow, MBE, MOS
Computer Technology, Webmaster, Baseball Head Varsity
Isaiah Parks
Basketball Boys 6th
Larry Reasonover
Science - 8th Grade, Basketball Girls Varsity, Track & Field Boys,
Volleyball JV/6th, Wrestling
Andrew Swanson
Math 7th Grade, Basketball Boys JV,
Cross Country Boys, Track & Field Girls
Kathleen Ward
Math Coach, Basketball Girls JV
Enrichment Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Athletic Director
Margie Chaney
Chorus & General Music
Joe Christy
Art
Martha Coombs
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades; French - 6th Grade
Darcy Ganick
PE, Soccer Girls, Softball Varsity
Margaret Hall
Speech & Drama
Mike Linn
PE, Athletic Director, Basketball Boys Varsity, Football
Ashly Martella
Orchestra
Jay McCulley
Band, Baseball Assistant Varsity
Mike Morrow, MBE, MOS
Computer Technology, Webmaster, Baseball Head Varsity
Media Center Staff
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lindsey Kimery
Librarian Media Specialist
Peggy Rein
Library Media Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Lauren Herman
Students Taking A Right Stand (STARS)
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2023), Dance Team
Brianne Leibham
School Social Worker
Annikki Merritt
Counselor (7th Grade, Class of 2024), Cross Country Girls
Deana Stepanic
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2025)
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Joanna Blood
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th Grade
Dawn Burke
Teacher Assistant
Eric Calfee
SRO
Joyce Daniels
Teacher Assistant
Destiny Erwin
Student Support Services Teacher, Cheerleading
Cindy Fane
Gifted
Lisa Goon
Teacher Assistant
Donna Grundberg
Teacher Assistant
Lauren Herman
Students Taking A Right Stand (STARS)
Brandi Hirsch
Teacher Assistant
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2023), Dance Team
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amelie Alizon
RHS French Teacher
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Martha Coombs
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades; French - 6th Grade
Joshua Crumm
RHS Latin Teacher
Angela Curtiss
RHS Spanish Teacher
Clara Fisher
RHS German Teacher
Carly Jones
RHS Spanish Teacher
Fanrong Kong
RHS Chinese Teacher
Michelle Martinez
RHS Spanish Teacher
Erin McCloud
RHS Spanish Teacher
Tana McPhee
ESL
Geoffrey Starron
RHS Spanish Teacher
Amber Wilkinson
RHS Spanish Teacher