Faculty Directory

From administrators to teachers to counselors to cafeteria managers, you can find a member of our Woodland family below. If you cannot find who you are looking for, call our front office at 615-472-4930 for assistance.

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Susan Blunt
Math - 6th Grade
Jessie Cook
Math - 6th Grade, Cheerleading
Candace Craig
Science - 6th Grade
Alison Dent
Gifted Education - 6th Grade
Katherine Fall
English Language Arts - 6th Grade
Jordan Gilliland
English Language Arts - 6th Grade
Jessica Jackson
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Jason Jordan
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Wrestling
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2026), Dance Team
Brienne Lockridge
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th & 8th Grades
Emily Lucas
Science - 6th Grade, Cross Country Girls
Megan McCullough
Science - 6th Grade, Volleyball Junior Varsity
Megan Peek
Social Studies - 6th Grade
Dr. Vidya Rao
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th Grade
Brian Riefenberg
Math - 6th Grade
Cheyenne Slusser
English Language Arts - 6th Grade

NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Loren Agee
Math - 7th Grade
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Paula Burnette
English Language Arts - 7th Grade
Jon Carney
Math - 7th Grade
Kimberly Clifford
English Language Arts - 7th Grade
Jennifer Davis
Social Studies - 7th Grade
Melanie Dukes
English Language Arts - 7th Grade
Sharon Kinnard
Science - 7th Grade
Ben Leeper
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Baseball, Tennis
Liz Loecher
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Lacrosse Girls
Chris Nelson
Gifted Education - 7th & 8th Grades
Molly Pitts
Spanish
Deana Stepanic
Counselor (7th Grade, Class of 2025)
Andrew Swanson
Math 7th Grade, Basketball Boys Junior Varsity, Cross Country Boys, Track & Field Girls
Dr. Teresa Williams
Science - 7th Grade
Trey Williams
Science - 7th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Sykes Cargile
Science - 8th Grade
Michael Davis
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Football Assistant
Molly Koontz
Science - 8th Grade
Brienne Lockridge
Student Support Services Teacher - 6th & 8th Grades
Annikki Merritt
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2024)
Mike Morelli
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Golf, Soccer Boys
Donna Morgan
English Language Arts - 8th Grade
Nola Nash
English Language Arts - 8th Grade
Chris Nelson
Gifted Education - 7th & 8th Grades
Molly Pitts
Spanish
Heidi Plate
English Language Arts - 8th Grade
Kim Ready
Math - 8th Grade
Larry Reasonover
Science - 8th Grade, Basketball Girls Varsity, Track & Field Boys,
Volleyball Varsity/6th, Wrestling
Kimberly Richardson
Algebra I - 8th Grade
Laurie Winston
Math - 8th Grade
Cheryl Wyller
Student Support Services Teacher - 8th Grade
Abigail Yann
Social Studies - 8th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Dr. Marisa Block
Assistant Principal
Dr. Patrick Boyd
Principal
Dr. Bill Toungette
Assistant Principal
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amy Ballone
Secretary/Registrar
Lisa Burke
Cafeteria Manager
Allie Lynch
Counseling Secretary
Angie Magnino
Office Assistant
Cecelia Manning
Bookkeeper
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Loren Agee
Math - 7th Grade
Amelie Alizon
Ravenwood French Teacher
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Amy Ballone
Secretary/Registrar
Dr. Marisa Block
Assistant Principal
Susan Blunt
Math - 6th Grade
Dr. Patrick Boyd
Principal
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Tennis, Athletic Director
Dawn Burke
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Burke
Cafeteria Manager
Paula Burnette
English Language Arts - 7th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Tennis, Athletic Director
Laura Carrico
Swimming
Brandon Choate
Lacrosse Boys
Jessie Cook
Math - 6th Grade, Cheerleading
Michael Davis
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Football Assistant
Destiny Erwin
Student Support Services Teacher, Cheerleading
Darcy Ganick
Physical Education, Soccer Girls, Softball Varsity
Jason Jordan
Social Studies - 6th Grade, Wrestling
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2026), Dance Team
Ben Leeper
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Baseball, Tennis
Chad Legate
Physical Education
Mike Linn
In School Suspension, Athletic Director, Basketball Boys Varsity, Football
Liz Loecher
Social Studies - 7th Grade, Lacrosse Girls
Megan McCullough
Science - 6th Grade, Volleyball Junior Varsity
Mike Morelli
Social Studies - 8th Grade, Golf, Soccer Boys
Mike Morrow, MBE, MOS
Robotics, Computer Technology, Webmaster, Baseball Varsity
Larry Reasonover
Science - 8th Grade, Basketball Girls Varsity, Track & Field Boys,
Volleyball Varsity/6th, Wrestling
Andrew Swanson
Math 7th Grade, Basketball Boys Junior Varsity, Cross Country Boys, Track & Field Girls
Kathleen Ward
Math Coach, Basketball Girls Junior Varsity
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Len Brosky
Health/Wellness, Tennis, Athletic Director
Margie Chaney
Chorus & General Music
Darcy Ganick
Physical Education, Soccer Girls, Softball Varsity
Regina Go
Band Director Assistant
Margaret Hall
Speech & Drama
Chad Legate
Physical Education
Mike Linn
In School Suspension, Athletic Director, Basketball Boys Varsity, Football
Ashly Martella
Orchestra
Mike Morrow, MBE, MOS
Robotics, Computer Technology, Webmaster, Baseball Varsity
Molly Pitts
Spanish
Sloane Thomas
Band Director
Michael Woodcock
Art
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lindsey Kimery
Librarian Media Specialist
Peggy Rein
Library Media Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Lauren Herman
Students Taking A Right Stand (STARS)
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2026), Dance Team
Brianne Leibham
School Social Worker
Annikki Merritt
Counselor (8th Grade, Class of 2024)
Deana Stepanic
Counselor (7th Grade, Class of 2025)
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Brittany Auerbach
School Psychologist
Dawn Burke
Teacher Assistant
Eric Calfee
School Resource Officer
Joyce Daniels
Teacher Assistant
Alison Dent
Gifted Education - 6th Grade
Destiny Erwin
Student Support Services Teacher, Cheerleading
Lisa Goon
Teacher Assistant
Donna Grundberg
Teacher Assistant
Lauren Herman
Students Taking A Right Stand (STARS)
Brandi Hirsch
Teacher Assistant
Emily Kalishman
Counselor (6th Grade, Class of 2026), Dance Team
Aarti Kumar
Teacher Assistant
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Amelie Alizon
Ravenwood French Teacher
Lisa Bridgeman
Spanish - 7th and 8th Grades
Joshua Crumm
Ravenwood Latin Teacher
Angela Curtiss
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher
Clara Fisher
Ravenwood German Teacher
Carly Jones
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher
Fanrong Kong
Ravenwood Chinese Teacher
Michelle Martinez
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher
Erin McCloud
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher
Tana McPhee
English as Second Language
Molly Pitts
Spanish
Geoffrey Starron
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher
Amber Wilkinson
Ravenwood Spanish Teacher