Staff

Home » Our School » Staff

Winstead Faculty and Staff

The staff of Winstead Elementary proudly serves our Franklin area students from Pre-K through 5th grade.

1st Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Mayree Edwards
1st Grade Teacher
Hope Fazenbaker
1st Grade Teacher
Deborah Griffin
1st Grade Teacher
Autumn Hampton
1st Grade Teacher
Melina Stevens
1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angie Allen
2nd Grade Teacher
Allie Bilderback
2nd Grade Teacher
Julie Bonney
2nd Grade Teacher
Ashley Cockerham
2nd Grade Teacher
Jacque Fort
2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Sarah Ashby
3rd Grade Teacher
Meg Chapman
3rd Grade Teacher
Beth Creasman
3rd Grade Teacher
Courtney Jobes
3rd Grade Teacher
Keely Price
3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Lisa Bolen
4th Grade Teacher
Catherine Grasham
4th Grade Teacher
Amanda Hagan
4th Grade Teacher
Ashlynn Schruff
4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Shelley Clingan
5th Grade Teacher
Dawn Floyd
5th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Morgeson
5th Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Wallace
5th Grade Teacher
Administration
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Catherine Baugh
Nurse
Cynthia Boykin
Nurse
Steve Craft
Student Resource Officer
Linda Crutcher
Bookkeeper
Kim Haynie
Attendance Secretary
Krista Kraemer
Assistant Principal
Lynn Sawyer
Assistant Principal
Elaine Sligh
Front Desk
Kathy Wells
Principal
Pre-K
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Julia Castleberry
Pre-K Teacher
Ashley Oliasani
Pre-K Teacher Assistant
Cynthia Page
Pre-K Speech
Kindergarten
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Megan Baumgardner
Kindergarten Teacher
Shannon Bradley
Kindergarten Teacher
Diana Brown
Kindergarten Teacher
Laurie Gross
Kindergarten Teacher
Laurel Humes
Kindergarten Teacher
Leigh Ann Taylor
Kindergarten Teacher
Academic Support
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Elizabeth Baumer
Occupational Therapist
Gigi Dhindsa
ESL
Betsy Ekle
Gifted/Differentiation Coach
Christy Elliott
School Psych
Amy Hilliard
Physical Therapist
Sandy Petrie
Speech
Brandi Sobanski
Computer Lab
Shelly Wyllie
Reading Coach
Specials Teachers
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Katie Barnes
P. E. Coach
Amanda Mize
Guidance Counselor
Myong-Suk Robinson
Librarian
Barbara Spain
Art Teacher
Jon Whipple
P. E. Coach
Mallory Yerger
Music Teacher
Special Education
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Jan Carlton
Special Education Teacher
April Drew
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Sherry Hintz
Special Education Teacher
Deepti Joshi
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Kim Noblett
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Beth Norton
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Susan Picataggio
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Katie Ray
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Max Rollins
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Morgan Sivells
Special Education Teacher
Leslie Tolman
Special Education Teacher Assistant
Supportive Classroom
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Beth Aplin
Supportive Classroom Teacher
Casey Campbell
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Christine Frost
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Lyneve Fulton
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Krista Kraemer
Assistant Principal
Christine Mather
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Holly McKee
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Leah Osborne
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Mary Ramsey
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Kim Young
Supportive Classroom Teacher
SACC
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Robby Honaker
SACC Site Leader
Teacher Assistants
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Maggie Ankrum
Teacher Assistant
Bobbie Self
Teacher Assistant
Cafe
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Bo Baldoni
Cafeteria Manager
Sue Codling
Cafeteria
Eloise Johnson
Cafeteria
NameJob TitleTelephoneLinks
Angie Allen
2nd Grade Teacher
Maggie Ankrum
Teacher Assistant
Beth Aplin
Supportive Classroom Teacher
Sarah Ashby
3rd Grade Teacher
Bo Baldoni
Cafeteria Manager
Katie Barnes
P. E. Coach
Catherine Baugh
Nurse
Elizabeth Baumer
Occupational Therapist
Megan Baumgardner
Kindergarten Teacher
Allie Bilderback
2nd Grade Teacher
Becky Bolden
Math Coach, Webmaster, Yearbook Coordinator
Lisa Bolen
4th Grade Teacher
Julie Bonney
2nd Grade Teacher
Cynthia Boykin
Nurse
Shannon Bradley
Kindergarten Teacher
Diana Brown
Kindergarten Teacher
Casey Campbell
Supportive Teacher Assistant
Jan Carlton
Special Education Teacher
Julia Castleberry
Pre-K Teacher
Meg Chapman
3rd Grade Teacher

Contact Us

WINSTEAD
Elementary School

  • 4080 Columbia Pike
    Franklin, TN 37064
  • (615) 472-4910
  • (615) 472-4921
Winstead Elementary School Building